fbpx

Bankhead Performance History

2023-2024

September

GALA Jason Alexander – September 9th – 6:00 pm 

Elvis of Cambodia Film – September 12th – 6:00 pm

VTV’s Midday Soiree – September 14th – 11:30 am

Five for Fighting with String Quartet – September 15th – 8:00 pm

Bobby McFerrin: Motion – September 16th – 3:00 pm

PCO Exquisite – September 17th – 3:00 pm

San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 21st – 7:30 pm

An Evening with Amy Sedaris Moderated by Jessica Aguirre – September 22nd – 8:00 pm

A Million Miles Away: Quest – September 24th – 12:00 pm

Look At Me Now Stories Of Hope – September 27th – 6:30 pm

An Evening with Kari Byron – Crash Test Girl – September 28th – 7:30 pm

When You Wish Upon a Star – September 29th – 8:00 pm

October

Funny Women of a Certain Age – October 6th – 8:00 pm

LVO Floyd’s OF MICE AND MEN Dinner – October 7th – 4:00 pm

LVO Floyd’s OF MICE AND MEN – October 7th & October 8th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Lumpia with a Vengeance – October 9th – 5:00 pm

The Righteous Brothers – October 11th – 7:30 pm

LVO Floyd’s OF MICE AND MEN – October 14th & October 15th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: JusyB – October 19th – 5:30 pm

DVFA Telegraph Quartet, strings – October 21st – 7:30 pm

CYT Disney’s Moana Jr. – October 25th & October 26th – 10AM, 12PM, (6PM)

The Four Phantoms – October 27th – 8:00 pm

Pink Floyd Concert Experience – October 28th – 8:00 pm

PCO Dream American (Bothwell) – October 29th – 3:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Mexicano de Carlos Moreno – October 29th – 3:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico Mexicano de Carlos Moreno (Student Show) – October 30th – 10:00 am

November

Napoleon Dynamite Live – November 3rd – 8:00 pm

3rd Annual Harmony & Healing Benefit Concert – November 4th – 6:30 pm

Riders in the Sky – November 5th – 3:00 pm

An Evening with Priti Krishtel (Cancelled) – November 9th – 7:30 pm

An Evening with Brian Stokes Mitchell – November 10th – 8:00 pm

Cross That River: The Musical – November 11th – 8:00 pm

Selected Shorts: Let Us Tell You A Story – November 12th – 3:00 pm

Coco In Concert – November 15th – 7:00 pm

Rising Voices: Lizzie No, Buffalo Nichols, Sunny Way – November 17th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Stephen Waarts, violin – November 18th – 7:30 pm

ABBAFab – November 19th – 3:00 pm

BEE GEES GOLD LIVE IN CONCERT – November 24th – 7:30 pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Holiday Show – November 25th – 8:00 pm

PCO Glorious – November 26th – 3:00 pm

An Evening with Kim Budil, Director of LLNL – November 29th – 7:30 pm

December

Holiday Swingin! A Kat Edmonson Christmas – December 1st – 8:00 pm

LAS Free Family Concert – December 2nd – 3:00 pm

LAS Winter Tales – December 2nd – 8:00 pm

Irish Christmas in America – December 3rd – 3:00 pm

Nutcracker Guided Tour – December 9th – 12:45 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 9th & 10th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Pink Martini – December 11th – 7:30 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 12th – 9:30 am & 12:15 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 15th – 7:00 pm

Nutcracker Guided Tour – December 16th – 12:45 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 16th & 17th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Fremont Bank Presents ELF – December 21st – 7:00 pm

Nochebuena: A Christmas Spectacular – December 23rd – 8:00 pm

The Four Freshmen – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

BritBeat – A Tribute to The Beatles – January 6th – 8:00 pm

TVTC Legally Blonde, The Musical – January 13th & 14th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Comedy at the Stage Door Lounge – January 17th – 7:30 pm

TAKE3: Where ROCK meets BACH (Student Show) – January 19th – 1:30 pm

TAKE3: Where ROCK meets BACH – January 19th – 8:00 pm

TVTC Legally Blonde, The Musical – January 20th & 21st  – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS: Scott Freiman, Deconstructing The Beatles – January 25th – 7:30 pm

Kevin Nealon – January 26th – 8:00 pm

TVTC Legally Blonde, The Musical – January 27th to 28th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo – January 29th – 7:30 pm

February

Classic Albums Live: Sticky Fingers by the Rolling Stones – February 2nd – 8:00 pm

DVFA Paul Galbraith, guitar – February 3rd – 7:30 pm

History That Doesn’t Suck – February 4th – 3:00 pm

History That Doesn’t Suck (Student Show) – February 5th – 10:00 am

Folsom ‘68: The Johnny Cash Tribute – February 9th – 8:00 pm

LAS Vibrant Variations – February 10th – 7:30 pm

Sex & the City (Cancelled) – February 11th – 7:30 pm

JazzReach Presents: Sittin’ In and Groovin’ Out – February 14th – 7:30 pm

The Immediate Family – February 16th – 8:00 pm

LVO The 3 Redneck Tenors – February 17th – 7:00 pm

‘Til Death do Us Part: Late Nite Catechism – February 18th – 3:00 pm

L.A. Theatre Works: A Weekend with Pablo Picasso – February 21st – 7:30 pm

International Guitar Night – February 23rd – 8:00 pm

March

LVO Mozart’s THE MAGIC FLUTE – March 2nd & March 3rd – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

God is a Scottish Drag Queen – March 8th – 8:00 pm

LVO Mozart’s THE MAGIC FLUTE – March 9th & March 10th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

An Evening with Henry Winkler – March 14th – 7:30 pm

Trailblazing Women of Country – March 15th – 8:00 pm

Danú: Traditional Music of Ireland – March 16th – 8:00 pm

American Ballet Theatre: Studio Company – March 22nd – 8:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: EBJ Combo – March 24th – 12:00 pm

The Best of SF Comedy Competition – March 29th – 8:00 pm

April

Animaniacs in Concert – April 5th – 8:00 pm

December ‘63 – April 6th – 8:00 pm

Nava Dance Theatre: Rogue Gestures – April 7th – 3:00 pm

Pam Tillis Acoustic Trio – April 10th – 7:30 pm

Songs and Stories with Roger McGuinn

LAS Butterflies and Brahms – April 13th – 7:30 pm

Season Announcement Party – April 17th – 6:15 pm

Kevin Pollak – April 19th – 8:00 pm

An Evening with Paula Cole – April 20th – 8:00 pm

The Neil Diamond Experience – April 21st – 3:00 pm

DVFA Ilya Yakushev, piano – April 27th – 7:30 pm

PCO Mendelssohn & Bruch – April 28th – 3:00 pm

May

Dr. Aomawa Shields, Life on Other Planets – May 2nd – 7:30 pm

Girls Night! The Musical – May 3rd – 7:30 pm

Mariachi Reyna de Los Angeles – May 4th – 8:00 pm

Roy Rogers and The Delta Rhythm Kings – May 10th – 8:00 pm

Jake’s Women – May 11th & May 12th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Jason Lyle Black – May 12th – 3:00 pm

Jake’s Women – May 17th to May 19th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Journey Revisited – May 17th – 8:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep Demo – May 25th – 4:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 25th & May 26th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Pride Anthems – May 31st – 8:00 pm

June

LAS Delightful Dvorak – June 1st – 7:30 pm

Creedence Clearwater Tribute – June 2nd – 4:00 pm

Oakland Interfaith Gospel Choir – June 21st – 8:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro: Tradewinds & Rainbows Tour – June 28th – 8:00 pm

An Evening with Fleetwood Mask – June 29th – 7:30 pm

July

TVTC The Music Man – July 13th & July 14th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Best of SF Comedy Competition – July 19th – 8:00 pm

TVTC The Music Man – July 20th & July 21st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Joan Osborne – July 26th – 8:00 pm

TVTC The Music Man – July 26th & July 27th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

Keiko Matsui – August 2nd – 8:00 pm

Piano Men Generations – August 22nd – 7:30 pm

Mike Super: Magic & Illusion 2.OH! – August 23rd – 8:00 pm

2022-2023

September

GALA Ben Folds – September 10th – 5:30 pm

RDSS Paul Girous – September 15th – 7:30 pm

Capitol Comedy – September 16th – 8:00 pm

Charlie Musselwhite – September 17th – 8:00 pm

PCO Courageous – September 18th – 8:00 pm

The Brubeck Brothers – September 21st – 7:30 pm

San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 22nd – 7:30 pm

Jefferson Starship – September 23rd – 8:00 pm

Dan Marschak and Cindy Rosefield Jazz Duo – September 30th – 5:30 pm

October

LVO Elixir of Love Dinner – October 1st – 4:00 pm

LVO Elixir of Love – October 1st & October 2nd – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Marc Maron – October 6th – 8:00 pm

Bobby Rush & Jontavious Willis – October 7th – 8:00 pm

LVO Elixir of Love – October 8th & October 9th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Syncopated Ladies: Live – October 12th – 7:30 pm

RDSS Rose Gottemoeller – October 13th – 7:30 pm

The Lettermen – October 14th – 8:00 pm

Hello Merlot! – October 15th – 1:00 pm

DVFA WindSync – October 15th – October 7:30 pm

DLUX Puppets Alice In Wonderland – October 17th & 18th – 9:30 pm & 11:15 pm

Micky Dolenz – October 21st – 8:00 pm

10,000 Maniacs (Cancelled) – October 22nd – 8:00 pm

It’s Magic – October 23rd – 3:00 pm

Courtyard Concert Chris Rogers – October 28th – 5:30 pm

Ballet Folklorico Mexicano de Carlos Moreno – October 30th – 3:00 pm

November

Carl Bernstein – November 3rd – 7:30 pm

Harmony & Healing Benefit Concert – November 5th – 6:00 pm

T.S. Monk (Cancelled) – November 10th – 7:30 pm

Count Basie & Duke Ellington – November 13th – 3:00 pm

Jose Feliciano – November 18th – 8:00 pm

Stunt Dog Experience – November 20th – 3:00 pm

MANIA! Tribute to the Beatles – November 25th – 7:30 pm

PCO Glorious – November 27th – 3:00 pm

December

Gaby Moreno Quartet – December 2nd – 8:00 pm

Free Holiday Concert – December 3rd – 3:00 pm

LAS Holiday Joy – December 3rd – 8:15 pm

Doo Wop Project Christmas – December 4th – 3:00 pm

US Air Force Band – December 5th – 7:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 10th & December 11th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

VDT The Nutcracker Student Show – December 13th – 9:30 am & 12:15 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 16th to December 18th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro Christmas in Hawaii – December 19th – 7:30 pm

Nochebuena – December 20th – 7:30 pm

All Is Calm – December 22nd – 7:30 pm

NYE with Meredith McHenry – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

John Denver Tribute starring Jim Curry – January 6th – 8:00 pm

An Evening With Fleetwood Mask – January 7th – 7:30 pm

TVRT Something Rotten – January 14th & January 15th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Mark Lettieri of Snarky Puppy – January 19th – 7:30 pm

Night Fever: The Bee Gees Tribute – January 20th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Something Rotten – January 21st & January 22nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Lucy Loves Desi – January 23rd – 7:30 pm

Songs We Love – January 26th – 7:30 pm

Jessica Vosk – January 27th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Something Rotten – January 28th & January 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Encore Players: Lysistrata (Bothwell) – January 28th & January 29th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Violins of Hope – January 30th – 1:00 pm

February

Encore Players: Lysistrata (Bothwell) – February 3rd to February 5th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Violins of Hope – February 5th to February 7th – 3:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Student Show – February 8th – 10:00 am

Cleo Parker Robinson Dance – February 9th – 7:30 pm

Canadian Brass – February 19th – 3:00 pm

Step Afrika – February 23rd – 7:30 pm

International Guitar Night – February 24th – 8:00 pm

ABBAFab (postponed) – February 28th – 7:30 pm

March

LVO TOSCA Dinner – March 4th – 4:00 pm

LVO TOSCA – March 4th & March 5th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Robert Sapolsky – March 9th – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Concert: Michelle Lambert – March 10th – 5:30 pm

LVO TOSCA – March 11th & March 12th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

The George Bowen Master Guitar Summit – March 15th – 7:30 pm

Ron Artis II – March 16th – 7:30 pm

The Fabulous Thunderbirds – March 17th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Musica Pacific – March 18th – 7:30 pm

Somos Amigos – March 19th – 3:00 pm

RONSTADT REVUE, featuring Gesenia – March 22nd – 7:30 pm

Peter White – March 25th – 8:00 pm

PCO Passionate – March 26th – 3:00 pm

Best of SF Comedy Competition – March 31st – 8:00 pm

April

LAS Kaleidoscopic Color and Spiritual Sound – April 1st – 8:00 pm

Charo in Concert: A Musical Sensation – April 3rd – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Concert: The LK Project – April 13th – 5:30 pm

John Oates – April 14th – 8:00 pm

ONE OF THESE NIGHTS – Eagles – April 15th – 8:00 pm

East Bay Jazz All-Stars – April 16th – 3:00 pm

Late Nite Catechism – April 21st – 8:00 pm

Dance For A Difference – April 22nd – 4:00 pm

Mostly Kosher – April 23rd – 3:00 pm

Villalobos Brothers – April 27th – 7:30 pm

Music City Hitmakers – April 28th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Martin Garcia Garcia – April 29th – 7:30 pm

East Bay Jazz All-Stars – April 30th – 3:00 pm

May

Cabernet Soiree! – May 4th – 6:00 pm

Faith Alpher: Funny, Flawed, & Fabulous – May 5th – 8:00 pm

Mariachi Sol de Mexico – May 7th – 3:00 pm

Michael Collopy – May 11th – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Concert: Jenny Madrigal – May 12th – 5:30 pm

Cantabella Children’s Chorus Inversions – May 14th – 4:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: LVA Comedy Workshop – May 13th – 6:30 pm

ABBAFab – May 19th – 7:30 pm

LAS Drama and Fantasy O’Conor Piano – May 20th – 8:00 pm

CCC30 Years of Miracles – May 21st – 1:00 pm

PCO Refreshing – May 21st – 3:00 pm

LHS Transcending Boundaries: A Global Music Experience – May 23rd – 6:00 pm

Season Announcement Party – May 24th – 6:15 pm

VDT Spring Rep Demo – May 27th – 4:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 27th & May 28th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

It’s Only Rock N Roll (Student Show) – May 30th – 10:00 am

The Notebook – May 31st – 6:30 pm

June

James Garner’s Tribute to Johnny Cash – June 1st – 7:30 pm

T.S. Monk (Cancelled) – June 2nd – 8:00 pm

Juneteenth: Living It, Learning It, Loving It – June 4th – 3:00 pm

Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters – June 3rd – 8:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: KNR – June 9th – 5:30 pm

Paul Poundstone – June 10th – 8:00 pm

Poald Dahl’s Matilda the Musical – June 15th & June 16th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Oakland Interfaith Gospel Choir – June 23rd – 8:00 pm

LVVC: Winemaker Project – June 24th – 1:00 pm

July

It’s Only Rock N Roll – July 9th – 11:25 am

Debbie Gibson – July 13th – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Concert: Jack Quigley – July 14th – 5:30 pm

Sex & the City (postponed) – July 15th – 8:00 pm

Maria Bamford (postponed) – July 21st – 8:00 pm

August

Keiko Matsui – August 4th – 8:00 pm

Maria Bamford – August 5th – 8:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: Matt Finders & Friends – August 11th – 5:30 pm

Encore Players: Pets (and Their Humans) – August 12th & 13th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Kaifi Khalil Kahani Suno 2.0 – August 18th – 8:00 pm

Encore Players: Pets (and Their Humans) – August 19th & 20th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Mustangs of the West – August 19th – 8:00 pm

Survival & Triumph – August 24th – 7:30 pm

Mike Super: Magic and Illusion – August 25th – 8:00 pm

2021-2022

September

Brilliance at the Bankhead Vanessa Williams (GALA) September 11th – 7:00 pm

PCO Radiant! Brahms Symphony #2 – September 12th – 3:00 pm

Courtyard Concert Meredith McHenry – September 17th – 5:30 pm

Andrew Molina – September 17th – 8:00 pm

Got Faith? Faith Alpher – September 18th – 8:00 pm

The San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 24th – 8:00 pm

Mike Amaral’s California Beach Boys – September 25th – 8:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Fish – September 29th – 7:30 pm

October

RDSS Danny Glover – October 1st – 8:00 pm

The Wailin’ Jennys – October 3rd – 7:30 pm

Tape Face – October 7th – 7:30 pm

LVO Celebrate! Dinner – October 9th – 5:00 pm

LVO Celebrate! – October 9th & October 10th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Lea Salonga – October 13th & October 14th – 7:30 pm

Johnny Cash and Elvis Tribute – October 15th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Mark Anderson – October 16th – 7:30 pm

The Robert Cray Band – October 21st – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Comedy: Brian Maggi – October 22nd – 5:30 pm

Cirque Mechanics: Birdhouse Factory – October 23rd – 8:00 pm

Tribute to Benny Goodman at Carnegie Hall – October 24th – 3:00 pm

Branford Marsalis Quartet – October 25th – 7:30 pm

Future Film Festival – October 26th – 7:30 pm

The Daily Show Writers – October 30th – 8:00 pm

Classic Films: Young Frankenstein (1974) – October 31st – 3:00 pm

November

Hank and My Honky Tonk Heroes (postponed) – November 5th – 8:00 pm

David Victor’s Supergroup SF – November 6th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Mamma Mia! – November 13th & November 14th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

The Second City – November 15th – 7:30 pm

Classic Films: Anchors Aweigh (1945) – November 17th – 7:00 pm

TVRT Mamma Mia! – November 19th & November 21st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jason Vieaux – November 20th – 7:30 pm

Irish Christmas in America – November 26th – 8:00 pm

PCO Glorious! Handel Messiah – November 28th – 3:00 pm

December

Motown Explosion Christmas – December 3rd – 8:00 pm

Free Family Concert – December 4th – 3:00 pm

LAS Symphonic Sounds of the Season – December 4th – 8:15 pm

Damien Sneed – December 10th – 3:00 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 11th & December 12th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Pink Martini – December 13th – 7:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker (Student Show) – December 14th – 9:30 pm & 12:15 pm

Survivor Blues: John Mayall and Walter Trout – December 16th – 7:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 17th to December 19th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Nochebuena: Christmas Eve in Mexico – December 20th – 7:00 pm

Classic Films: The Polar Express – December 26th – 3:00 pm

Dirty Cello – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Al Franken (postponed) – January 8th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Encore Players: Jake’s Women (postponed) – January 14th to 16th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

The Smothers Brothers (postponed) – January 14th – 8:00 pm

Joan Osborne & The Weepies – January 20th – 7:30 pm

The Phantom’s Jeremy Stolle – January 21st – 8:00 pm

The Queen’s Cartoonists – January 26th – 7:30 pm

Peter Sagal – January 28th – 8:00 pm

February

Lucy Loves Desi – February 2nd – 7:30 pm

Encore Players: Jake’s Women (postponed) – February 4th to 5th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Peking Acrobats (Cancelled) – February 4th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Jon Nakamatsu – February 5th – 7:30 pm

Rockapella – February 9th – 7:30 pm

LAS The Brilliance of Youth – February 12th – 8:00 pm

Piaf! The Show – February 14th – 7:30 pm

Keiko Matsui – February 17th – 7:30 pm

Bohemian Queen – February 19th – 7:30 pm

The Mardi Gras Mambo – February 20th – 3:00 pm

Film The Band Wagon – February 23rd – 7:00 pm

Storm Large – February 24th – 7:30 pm

March

International Guitar Night – March 4th – 8:00 pm

LVO Otello Dinner – March 5th – 4:00 pm

LVO Otello – March 5th & March 6th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

LVO Otello – March 12th & March 13th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico de Mexico – March 14th – 7:30 pm

Classic Films: Hello Dolly (1969) – March 16th – 7:00 pm

Tom Papa – March 17th – 7:30 pm

The Manhattan Transfer – March 18th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Ensemble Vivante (Cancelled) – March 19th – 8:00 pm 

DVFA Trio 180 – March 19th – 7:30 pm

Bessie, Billie, and Nina – March 20th – 3:00 pm

RDSS Mary Roach – March 24th – 7:30 pm

Roy Orbison Returns – March 25th – 8:00 pm

PCO Words! Mahler Symphony #4 – March 27th – 3:00 pm

East Bay Jazz (Bothwell) – March 27th – 7:00 pm

Velocity Irish Dance – March 30 – 7:30 pm

April

Oakland Ballet – Dancing Moon Festival – April 1st – 8:00 pm

Hot Peas N Butter – April 3rd – 3:00 pm

The 5 Browns – April 7th – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Concert: Aaron Burnham & The Brushfires – April 8th – 5:30 pm

Velocity Irish Dance – April 8th – 8:00 pm

Al Franken – April 9th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Legends of Folk – April 10th – 3:00 pm

Classic Films: The Sound of Music (1965) – April 13th – 7:00 pm

Drum Tao – April 14th – 7:30 pm 

LAS Vibrant Voices – April 23rd – 8:00 pm

DLUX Puppets Alice In Wonderland – April 24th – 3:00 pm

Funny Women of a Certain Age – April 28th – 7:30 pm

A Toast to the Rat Pack – April 29th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Seraph Brass – April 30th – 7:30 pm

May

Crystal Gayle – May 6th – 8:00 pm

Mariachi Reyna de Los Angeles – May 7th – 8:00 pm

Johnny Peers & the Muttville Comix – May 8th – 3:00 pm

Lea Salonga – May 10th & May 11th – 7:30 pm

RDSS Amory Lovins – May 12th – 7:30 pm

Stroll Down Penny Lane – May 13th – 8:00 pm

The Legends of Bollywood – May 14th – 6:00 pm

East Bay Jazz – May 15th – 3:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: Spencer Sussman Combo – May 27th – 5:30 pm

VDT Spring Rep Demo – May 28th – 4:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 28th – 7:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 29th – 2:00 pm

June

Hank and My Honky Tonk Heroes – June 3rd – 8:00 pm

LAS Building a New World – June 4th – 8:00 pm

Garrison Keillor with Robin and Linda Williams – June 10th – 8:00 pm

Winter Dance Party – June 11th – 8:00 pm

The Smothers Brothers – June 13th & June 14th – 7:30 pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – June 17th – 8:00 pm

Juneteenth: Steps of Faith – June 18th – 2:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: Lauryn Marie – June 24th – 5:30 pm

Darlene Love – June 25th – 8:00 pm

The Stephanie D Band (Cancelled) – June 26th – 5:30 pm 

The Music of Carole King – June 26th – 4:00 pm

Xtreme High School Musical – June 30th – 6:00 pm

July

Dos Bros – July 15th – 5:30 pm

TVRT NEWSIES – July 16th & July 17th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Lee Rocker of the Stray Cats – July 22nd – 8:00 pm

TVRT NEWSIES – July 23rd & 24th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

TVRT NEWSIES – July 30th & July 31st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

Encore Players: Jake’s Women (Bothwell) – August 19th to 21st – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Rita Rudner – August 20th – 8:00 pm

IOLANTHE – August 21st – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Broken Seeds Still Grow – August 27th – 3:00 pm

2020-2021

September

Painting with Thomasin Dehurst – September 2nd & 9th & 16th & 23rd – 2:00 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – September 2nd & 9th & 16th & 23rd  – 6:30 pm

Colored Pencil Art with Nancy Saltsman – September 10th & 17th & 24th – 6:00 pm

NT Live: One Man, Two Guvnors – September 17th – 7:00 pm

Livermore Valley Opera – September 20th – 6:00 pm

San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 25th – 8:00 pm

Arlo Guthrie – September 26th – 8:00 pm

David Victor – September 27th – 6:00 pm

The LK Project – September 27th – 6:00 pm

October

LVO Elixir of Love by Gaetano Donizetti Opening Dinner – October 3rd – 4:00 pm

LVO Elixir of Love by Gaetano Donizetti – October 3rd & October 4th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Crawdad Republic – October 4th – 6:00 pm

Painting with Thomasin Dehurst – October 7th & 14th & 21st & 28th – 2:00 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – October 7th & 14th & 21st & 28th – 6:30 pm

Drum Tao – October 7th – 7:30 pm

Colored Pencil Art with Nancy Saltsman – October 8th & 15th & 22nd – 6:00 pm

StarsDay – October 9th – 5:00 pm

LVO Elixir of Love by Gaetano Donizetti – Oct 10th & Oct 11th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Lauryn Marie – October 11th – 6:00 pm

NT Live: Midsummer Night’s Dream – October 15th – 7:00 pm

LAS – October 18th – 7:00 pm

Rehearsal: RDSS – October 20th – 6:00 pm

Dance For A Difference – October 25th – 3:00 pm

David Victor – October 25th – 6:00 pm

Opportunity and Democracy: A Latina’s Perspective – October 29th – 7:30 pm

November

Dirty Cello – November 1st – 6:00 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – November 4th & 11th & 21st & 25th – 6:30 pm

A Creative Approach to Art History – November 6th & 13th & 20th – 4:00 pm

Brian Maggi & More – November 6th – 6:00 pm

RDSS Dealing with California’s Fiery Future – November 10th & 11th – 7:30 pm

The Choir of Man – November 12th – 7:30 pm

Watercolor Tools, Tricks and Techniques – November 14th & 21st – 12:00 pm

Echo Trial – November 15th – 6:00 pm

Rehearsal RTMP – November 16th – 4:00 pm

NT Live: Present Laughter – November 19th – 7:00 pm

Best of the Bankhead – November 21st – 6:00 pm

December

Paving the Way: A Virtual Conversation – December 1st – 4:00 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – December 2nd & 9th & 16th & 30th – 6:30 pm

A Creative Approach to Art History – December 4th & 11th & 18th – 4:00 pm

Watercolor Tools, Tricks and Techniques – December 5th & 12th & 19th – 9AM & 12PM

Building the Transcontinental Railroad – December 10th – 7:30 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 11th – 2:00 pm

NT Live: Fleabag – December 17th – 7:00 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 18th & December 23rd – 2:00 pm & 12:00 pm

New Year’s Eve at the Bankhead – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Online Drawing Series for Adults – January 6th & 13th & 20th & 27th – 6:30 pm

NT Live: Cyrano de Bergerac – January 7th – 7:00 pm

A Creative Approach to Art History – January 8th & 15th & 22nd & 29th – 4:00 pm

Watercolor Tools, Tricks and Techniques – January 9th, 16th, 23rd, & 30th – 9AM & 12PM

The Chori of Man – January 15th – 7:30 pm

National Geographic Live: Life on Other Worlds – January 20th – 6:30 pm

Drawing Nature with Pencil – January 23rd – 12:00 pm

February

A Creative Approach to Art History – February 5th & 12th & 19th & 26th – 4:00 pm

Dover Quartet – February 6th – 7:30 pm

Frida: Viva La Vida – February 9th – 7:00 pm

National Geographic Live: Reimagining Dinosaurs – February 24th – 6:30 pm

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra – February 24th – 7:30 pm

VOD Eric Test – February 28th – 3:30 pm

March

A Creative Approach to Art History – March 5th & 12th & 19th & 26th – 4:00 pm

LVO TOSCA Dinner – March 6th – 4:00 pm

LVO TOSCA – March 6th & March 7th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – March 8th – 7:30 pm

NT Live: King Lear – March 11th – 7:00 pm

Alonzo Bodden – March 12th – 8:00 pm

LVO TOSCA – March 13th & March 14th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Sunny & Black Pack – March 14th – 6:00 pm

Ballet Folklorico de Mexico – March 15th – 7:30 pm

National Geographic Live: Fests of Filmmaking – March 17th – 6:30 pm

Classic Films: For Me and My Gal (1942) – March 17th – 7:00 pm

Joan Osborne & The Weepies – March 19th – 8:00 pm

Jason Vieaux – March 20th – 7:30 pm

Black Girl, Funny World – March 21st – 6:00 pm

Peter Sagal (postponed) – March 26th – 8:00 pm

National Geographic Live: Mysterious Seas – March 31st – 6:30 pm

April

Michael McNevin – April 1st – 12:30 pm

Keiko Matsui (postponed) – April 1st – 7:30 pm

A Creative Approach to Art History – April 2nd, 16th, 23rd, 30th – 4:00 pm

ALS: Who Is At Risk – April 8th – 7:30 pm

Broadway Princess Party – April 10th – 7:00 pm

Lunafish – April 11th – 6:00 pm

National Geographic Live: Women and Migration – April 14th – 6:30 pm

Shaping Tomorrow’s Visionaries – April 15th – 4:00 pm

Life In the Fast Lane: A Tribute to the Eagles – April 16th – 8:00 pm

Regina Stoops & Stacey Gustafon – April 18th – 6:00 pm

Future Film Festival – April 20th – 7:30 pm

Courtyard Concert: Brian Maggi and James Robinson – April 23rd – 5:30 pm

Tribute to Benny Goodman at Carnegie Hall (postponed) – April 25th – 3:00 pm

Croce Plays Croce – April 30th – 8:00 pm

May

The Capitol Steps – May 2nd – 3:00 pm

NT Live: A View from the Bridge – May 6th – 7:00 pm

A Creative Approach to Art History – May 7th, 14th, 21st, & 28th – 4:00 pm

Cruzando Fronteras – May 8th – 8:00 pm

SF Scottish Fiddlers & Alasdair Fraser (Cancelled) – May 9th – 2:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: Lauryn Marie – May 14th – 5:30 pm

Classic Films: Fiddler On The Roof (1971) – May 19th – 7:00 pm

Classic Films: Tintoretto: A Rebel in Venice – May 30th – 3:00 pm

June

Season Announcement Event – June 2nd – 7:00 pm

A Creative Approach to Art History – June 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th – 4:00 pm

Trio 180: Rebecca Clarke – June 5th – 7:30 pm

The Robert Cray Band – June 8th – 7:30 pm

Classic Films: Cyrano de Bergerac – June 10th – 7:00 pm

Courtyard Concerts: Jeff Bordes and Panthelion – June 11th – 5:30 pm

Classic Films: Hermitage The Power of Arts – June 13th – 3:00 pm

Classic Films: October Sky (1999) – June 23rd – 7:00 pm

Classic Films: Botticelli, Florence and The Medici – June 27th – 3:00 pm

July

A Creative Approach to Art History – July 2nd, 9th, & 23rd – 4:00 pm

Classic Films: King Lear – July 8th – 2:00 pm

Croce Plays Croce – July 9th – 8:00 pm

Life in the Fast Lane: A Tribute to the Eagles – July 10th – 8:00 pm

Classic Films: The Prado: A Collection of Wonders – July 11th – 3:00 pm

Courtyard Concert: Suzanna Spring – July 16th – 5:30 pm

Classic Films: 42nd Street – July 16th – 8:00 pm

PCO Renewal! Beethoven Symphony #6 – July 18th – 3:00 pm

Classic Films: The Goonies (1985) – July 21st – 7:00 pm

Sunflow Showcase – July 23rd – 7:00 pm

Classic Films: Frida: Viva la Vida – July 25th – 3:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – July 28th – 7:30 pm

Classic Films: Kinky Boots – July 30th – 8:00 pm

August

Alonzo Bodden – August 6th – 8:00 pm

Classic Films: The Muppet Movie (1979) – August 11th – 7:00 pm

Fleetwood Mask – August 13th – 8:00 pm

Plain White T’s – August 14th – 8:00 pm

Ryan Niemiller – August 20th – 8:00 pm

LunaFish – August 21st – 8:00 pm

Cruzando Fronteras – August 22nd – 7:00 pm

Courtyard Concerts: Matt Finders – August 27th – 5:30 pm

Paula Poundstone – August 28th – 8:00 pm

2019-2020

September

GALA Matthew Morrison – September 7th – 6:00 pm

The Cutting Edge Management of Concussion – September 12th – 7:30 pm

Glenn Miller Orchestra – September 14th – 3:00 pm

PCO The Monumental: Beethoven Symphony #9 – September 15th – 3:00 pm

Classic Films: Royal Wedding (1951) – September 18th – 7:00 pm

San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 20th – 8:00 pm

LVO Eugene Onegin Student Show – September 26th – 7:30 pm

LVO Eugene Onegin – September 28th & September 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

October

HYPROV with Colin Mochrie – October 4th – 8:00 pm

LVO Eugene Onegin – October 5th & October 6th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Dr. Jonathan Reichental – October 10th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Jennifer Kloetzel and Robert Koenig – October 12th – 7:30 pm

Christopher Titus, “Stories I Shouldn’t Tell” – October 13th – 8:00 pm

Luna Mexicana (Student Show) – October 16th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Classic Films: South Pacific (1958) – October 16th – 7:00 pm

Luna Mexicana – October 17th – 7:30 pm

Rita Rudner – October 18th – 8:00 pm

MOMIX – October 19th – 8:00 pm

Todd Snider with guest Ramblin’ Jack Elliot – October 25th – 8:00 pm

Ghost Light Tour – October 26th – 10:00 am

November

BoDeans – November 2nd – 8:00 pm

Aspen Santa Fe Ballet – November 3rd – 5:00 pm

Angst: Raising Awareness Around Anxiety – November 7th – 6:30 pm

Subdudes – November 8th – 8:00 pm

Vitaly: An Evening of Wonders – November 9th – 8:00 pm

Preservation Hall Jazz Band – November 11th – 7:30 pm

Classic Films: High Society (1956) – November 13th – 7:00 pm

RDSS Shanthi Sekaran Lucky Boy – November 14th – 7:30 pm

Los Lonely Boys – November 15th – 8:00 pm

Circle Mirror Transformation (Bothwell) – November 15th to November 17th – 8PM & 2PM

DVFA Akropolis Quintet – November 16th – 7:30 pm

Four Italian Tenors – November 17th – 3:00 pm

Alice in Wonderland Jr. – November 21st & November 22nd – 7:30 pm

Circle Mirror Transformation (Bothwell) – November 22nd to November 24th – 8PM & 2PM

Harlem 100 – November 23rd – 8:00 pm

Chris Perondi’s Stunt Dog Experience – November 24th – 2:00 pm

So You Think You Can Dance Live! – November 29th – 8:00 pm

Roy Orbison Returns – November 30th – 8:00 pm

December

PCO The Glorious Handel’s Messiah – December 1st – 3:00 pm

Amador Valley High School Winter Concert 1 – December 6th – 7:30 pm

The Long Christmas Dinner & other works by Thornton Wilder (Bothwell) – Dec 7th – 8PM

Free Family Holiday Concert – January 7th – 3:00 pm

LAS Winter Dreams – December 7th – 8:15 pm

US Air Force Concert Band: Holiday Concert – December 8th – 3:00 pm

Celtic Christmas (Bothwell) – December 8th – 6:30 pm

Gimme Shelter – December 8th – 7:00 pm

Lonestar and Phil Vassar “The Holidays and Hits Tour” – December 9th – 7:30 pm

Winter Pops Concert – December 10th – 7:00 pm

Pathway for Kids Field Trip – December 13th – 3:30 pm

Sing In The Season (Bothwell) – December 13th – 7:00 pm

As You Like It (Bothwell) – December 14th – 12:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 14th to December 15th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Danu: An Emerald Isle Christmas – December 16th – 7:30 pm

Willy Winka Kids – December 17th – 7:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 20th to December 22nd – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Mostly Kosher – December 23rd – 7:00 pm

Charlie Brown Christmas – December 29th – 1:00 pm & 4:00 pm & 7:00 pm

New Year’s Eve with Crawdad Republic – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

NT Live: The Tragedy of King Richard the Second – January 2nd – 7:00 pm

The Aftermath of Stroke – January 9th – 7:30 pm

Classic Albums Live: Abbey Road – January 10th – 8:00 pm

Philharmonia Baroque: Music of Shakespeare – January 11th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Mamma Mia! (postponed) – January 18th & January 19th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Wild and Scenic Film Festival On Tour – January 24th – 5:30 pm

TVRT Mamma Mia! (postponed) – January 25th & January 26th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Choir of Man – January 27th – 7:30 pm

NT Live: I’m Not Running – January 30th – 7:00 pm

Scott Kenison Appreciation (Bothwell) – January 21st – 6:30 pm

February

TVRT Mamma Mia! (postponed) – February 1st & February 2nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

A Cappella Live! – February 5th – 7:30 pm

RDSS Ellie M. Cohen – February 6th – 7:30 pm

2020 Xtreme Debut – February 7th – 6:00 pm

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 8th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

DVFA Parker Quartet – February 8th – 7:30 pm

Kira Soltanovich (Bothwell) – February 8th – 8:00 pm

Member Open House – February 12th – 6:00 pm

Georgia on My Mind: The Music of Ray Charles – February 14th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 15th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

VDT World of Imagination – February 15th – 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Riders in the Sky – February 17th – 7:00 pm

Classic Films: West Side Story (1961) – February 19th – 7:00 pm

International Guitar Night – February 21st – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 22nd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

LAS Angels and Demons – February 22nd – 8:00 pm

DLUX Puppets: Peter Pan – February 24th & February 25th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

All About Eve – February 27th – 7:00 pm

Jason Lyle Black – February 28th – 8:00 pm 

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 29th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

March

LVO A Florentine Tragedy & Gianni Schicchi (Student Show) – March 5th – 7:00 pm

LVO A Florentine Tragedy & Gianni Schicchi – March 7th & March 8th – 7:30 pm & 2PM

RDSS John Arquilla – March 12th – 7:30 pm

LVO A Florentine Tragedy & Gianni Schicchi – March 14th & March 15th – 7:30 pm & 2PM

MUMMENSCHANZ – March 19th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Mark Anderson – March 21st – 7:30 pm

Jackie Kashian (Bothwell) – March 21st – 8:00 pm

PCO The Passionate Piazzolla The Four Seasons – March 22nd – 3:00 pm

East Bay Jazz High School All-Stars Debut Performance (Bothwell) – March 22nd -7PM

Jessica Fichot (Bothwell) – March 27th – 8:00 pm

The Tap Pack – March 27th – 8:00 pm

April

Okee Dokee Brothers (Student Show) – April 17th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

LAS Firebird and Frederic Chiu – April 18th – 8:00 pm

Arlo Guthrie – April 24th – 8:00 pm

Futures Film Festival – April 26th – 2:00 pm

Great Art on Screen – Hermitage: The Power of Art – April 28th – 7:00 pm

NT Live: Small Island (Cancelled) – April 30th – 7:00 pm

May

The Capitol Steps – May 1st – 8:00 pm

DVFA Ensemble Vivant – May 2nd – 7:30 pm

PCO The Exquisite JS Bach – The Brandenburg Concertos – May 3rd – 7:30 pm

Lea Salonga – May 6th – 7:30 pm (postponed)

Jarabe Mexicano ft. Ballet Folklórico de Los Angeles – May 9th – 8:00 pm

Guys and Dolls (1955) (Cancelled) – May 13th – 7:00 pm

The Best of San Francisco Comedy Competition – May 15th – 8:00 pm

Peter Sagal – May 16th – 8:00 pm

San Francisco Scottish Fiddlers & Alasdair Fraser – May 17th – 2:00 pm

Great Art on Screen – Dinosaurs – May 21st – 7:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep (Cancelled) – May 23rd & May 24th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm 

Brilliance and Beethoven – May 30th – 8:00 pm

June

The Art of Feng Shui: Feng Shui 101 for Your Home – June 4th – 6:30 pm

Johnny Cash and Elvis Tribute (postponed) – June 5th – 8:00 pm

Painting with Thomasin Dewhurst – June 10th & 17th & 24th – 2:00 pm

Classic Films: October Sky (1999) – June 10th – 6:30 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – June 10th & 17th & 24th – 6:30 pm

Mindfulness of Stress Relief and Creativity – June 16th – 6:30 pm

Plain White T’s (postponed) – June 20th – 8:00 pm

Ryan Niemiller – June 21st – 7:00 pm

NT Live: Hamlet – June 25th – 8:00 pm

Dear Edwina Junior – June 26th – 7:00 pm

Paula Poundstone – June 27th – 8:00 pm

Great Art on Screen – Wunderkammer (Cancelled) – June 30th – 7:00 pm

July

Painting with Thomasin Dewhurst – July 1st & 15th & 29th – 2:00 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – July 1st & 15th & 29th – 6:30 pm

How to Make A Song – July 6th – 6:00 pm

Classic Films: The Goonies (1985) – July 8th – 7:00 pm

Croce Plays Croce – July 10th – 8:00 pm

StarsDay – July 16th – 5:00 pm

TVRT Annie – July 18th & July 19th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

NT Live: The Audience – July 23rd – 7:00 pm

NT Live: The Lehman Trilogy – July 23rd – 7:00 pm

TVRT Annie – July 25th & July 26th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Great Art on Screen – Bernini – July 28th – 7:00 pm

Streamyard Test – July 30th – 5:00 pm

August

TVRT Annie – August 1st & August 2nd – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Classic Films: FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992) – August 5th – 7:00 pm

Classic Films: Babe (1995) – August 5th – 7:00 pm

Fiddler on the Roof Junior – August 6th & August 7th – 7:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – August 8th – 7:00 pm

Great Art on Screen – Hermitage: The Power of Art – August 11th – 7:00 pm

Colored Pencil Art with Nancy Saltsman – August 13th & 20th & 24th – 6:00 pm

Andrew Molina – August 15th – 8:00 pm

Painting with Thomasin Dewhurst – August 17th & 19th & 26th – 2:00 pm

Online Drawing Series for Adults – August 17th & 19th & 26th – 6:30 pm

VOD Test – August 19th – 6:30 pm

NT Live: Fleabag – August 20th – 7:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 21st – 8:00 pm

A Psychedelic Summer with LunaFish and Friends – August 22nd – 8:00 pm

2018-2019

September

Southern Fried Chicks – September 1st – 8:00 pm

GALA BJ Thomas – September 8th – 6:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra – September 15th – 8:00 pm

PCO Mozart: The Grandeur – September 16th – 3:00 pm

Classic Films: On The Town – September 19th – 7:00 pm

SF Comedy Competition – September 21st – 8:00 pm

The Last Romance (Bothwell) – September 21st to September 23rd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

LVO The Abduction from the Seraglio (Student Show) – September 27th – 7:30 pm

Write Happy – Journaling to Clear the Mind (Bothwell) – September 29th – 10:00 am

LVO The Abduction from the Seraglio – September 29th – 7:30 pm

LVO The Abduction from the Seraglio – September 30th – 2:00 pm

October

Creative Writing (Bothwel) – October 3rd – 5:30 pm

RDSS Joel Breakstone – October 4th – 7:30 pm

Dandia (Bothwell) – October 6th – 7:00 pm

LVO The Abduction from the Seraglio – October 6th & October 7th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

L.A. Theatre Work “Steel Magnolias” – October 12th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Amy Owens with Michael Barrett – October 13th – 8:00 pm

New Chinese Acrobats – October 14th – 3:00 pm

RED by John Logan – October 18th to October 21st – 7:30 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

Classic Films Showboat – October 24th – 7:00 pm

Tom Papa – October 25th – 7:30 pm

Mariachi Herencia de Mexico – October 27th – 7:00 pm

It’s Magic – October 28th – 3:00 pm

November

Mustangs of the West – November 1st – 4:00 pm

Jim Messina – November 2nd – 8:00 pm

The Snow Queen – November 3rd & November 4th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Adulted (Bothwell) – November 3rd – 7:30 pm

Nobuntu – November 7th – 7:30 pm

Esta Tonne The Breath of Sound World Tour – November 8th – 7:30 pm

1940s Battle of the Big Bands – November 10th – 2:00 pm & 6:00 pm

Chris Perondi’s Stunt Dog Experience – November 11th – 2:00 pm & 6:00 pm\

RDSS Andy Weir – Science & Fiction – November 15th – 7:30 pm

Larry Gatlin & the Gatlin Brother – November 16th – 8:00 pm

DVFA 6th Floor Project – November 17th – 8:00 pm

PCO Handel: Messiah – November 25th – 3:00 pm

Classic Films: Meet Me in St. Louis – November 28th – 7:00 pm

December

Free Family Concert – December 1st – 3:00 pm

LAS Joy, Pathos and Passion – December 1st – 8:15 pm

DLUX Puppets’ Alice In Wonderland – December 3rd – 9:30 am & 11:30 am

VDT The Nutcracker – December 8th & 9th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 11th – 9:30 am & 12:15pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 14th to 16th – 7:00 pm/2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

The Doo Wop Project Christmas – December 20th – 7:30 pm

Irish Christmas in America – December 21st – 8:00 pm

Holiday Film: The Muppets Christmas Movie – December 22nd – 3:00 pm

Holiday Film: Love Actually – December 22nd – 7:00 pm

Reduced Shakespeare The Ultimate Christmas Show – December 23rd – 5:00 pm

DLUX Puppets’ Alice In Wonderland – December 30th – 11:00 am & 2:00 pm

New Year’s Eve Celebration at the Bankhead – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

TVRT The Hunchback of Notre Dame – January 12th & January 13th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Melissa Manchester – January 18th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Hunchback of Notre Dame – January 19th & January 20th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Brandford Marsalis – January 21st – 7:30 pm

TVRT The Hunchback of Notre Dame – January 26th & January 27th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – January 29th – 7:30 pm

Les Ballets Trockedero de Monte Carlo – January 31st – 7:30 pm

February

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 2nd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Golden Age of Hollywood Party – February 2nd – 7:00 pm

Come Fly with Me – February 2nd – 2:30 pm & 7:30 pm

Xtreme Team Debut – February 3rd – 10:30 am

RDSS Patrick Hunt – February 7th – 7:30 pm

Russian National Ballet “Don Quixote” – February 8th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 9th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

DVFA John O’Conor, Piano – February 9th – 8:00 pm

Robert Cray – February 10th – 7:30 pm

A Bowie Celebration – February 12th – 7:30 pm

Top Hat – February 13th – 7:00 pm

The Music of ABBA – February 14th – 7:30 pm

The Second City – February 15th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 16th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

The Choir of Man – February 17th – 3:00 pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – February 22nd – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science on Saturday – February 23rd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

LAS Colorful Characters – February 23rd – 8:00 pm

The Clairvoyants – February 24th – 3:00 pm

Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy – February 27th – 7:30 pm

International Guitar Night – February 28th – 7:30 pm

March

Come Together: The Beatles Concert Experience – March 1st – 8:00 pm

East Bay Jazz High School All Stars (Bothwell) – March 9th – 7:00 pm

LVO The Barber of Serville – March 9th & March 10th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Mark Cohn – March 11th – 7:30 pm

Oklahoma – March 13th – 7:00 pm

RDSS Janet Beard – March 14th – 7:30 pm

Masters of Soul – March 15th – 8:00 pm

LVO The Barber of Serville – March 16th & March 17th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Don Felder – March 18th – 7:30 pm

Cirque Eloize “Saloon” – March 21st – 7:30 pm

Bumper Jackson – March 22nd – 8:00 pm

DVFA Trio 180 – March 23rd – 8:00 pm

PCO Schubert: The Sublime – March 24th – 3:00 pm

DLUX Puppets’ Peter Pan – March 25th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Angst Screening – March 26th – 6:30 pm

Will Ackerman: The Gathering of 4 Guitars – March 28th – 7:30 pm

April

Eve Ensler’s The Vagina Monologues – April 5th & April 6th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Mayumana “Currents” – April 8th – 7:30 pm

Brian Shul – April 10th – 7:30 pm

Late Nite Catechism – April 12th – 8:00 pm

LAS Dramatic Dvorak – April 13th – 8:00 pm

Lonesome Traveler: The Concert with Peter Yarrow – April 14th – 3:00 pm

Classical Films: Brigadoon – April 17th – 7:00 pm

From Ragtime to Jazz: The Musical of James Reese Europe – April 18th – 7:30 pm

Disney’s Aladdin Kids – April 23rd & April 24th – 7:00 pm

Quarteto Nuevo (Bothwell) – April 26th – 8:00 pm

A Tribute to Jimmy Buffet Show – April 27th – 8:00 pm

Holocaust Remembrance – April 28th – 9:00 am

Dance For a Difference – April 28th – 3:00 pm

May

Destination: Space Station Beyond – May 1st – 7:00 pm

The Drifters – May 3rd – 8:00 pm

DVFA Telegraph Quartet – May 4th – 8:00 pm

The Capitol Steps – May 5th – 5:00 pm

Best of SF Comedy Competition – May 10th – 8:00 pm

“Almost, Maine” by John Cariani (Bothwell) – May 10th to May 12th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

San Francisco String Trio – The Sgt. Pepper Project – May 12th – 3:00 pm

Keb’ Mo’ – May 14th – 7:30 pm

Classic Films: A STAR IS BORN (1954) – May 15th – 7:00 pm

Portraits – May 18th – 1:00 pm & 4:00 pm

PCO Beethoven: The Heroic – May 19th – 3:00 pm

LVPAC Season Announcement Party – May 22nd – 7:00 pm

Festival of Short Plays (Bothwell) – May 24th & May 25th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

VDT Spring Demo – May 25th – 3:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 25th & May 26th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Festival of Short Plays (Bothwell) – May 26th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Oakland Ballet Company “Jangala” – May 28th – 7:30 pm

America – One Nation For All – LHS – May 29th – 7:00 pm

John Waite – May 31st – 8:00 pm

June

LAS Classical Contrasts – June 1st – 8:00 pm

DLUX Puppets’ Peter Pan – June 2nd – 3:00 pm

The Addams Family young@part – June 6th & June 7th – 7:00 pm

Classical Films: Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (1982) – June 19th – 7:00 pm

Xtreme’s Favorite Things – June 22nd – 11:00 am

Lee DeWyze – June 22nd – 8:00 pm

Starday Open Mike Event – June 26th – 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm

Disney’s Beauty and the Beast Jr. – June 27th & June 28th – 7:00 pm

July

Classical Films: Apollo 13 (1995) – July 10th – 7:00 pm

Derik Nelson & Family – July 12th – 8:00 pm

Sklar Brothers – July 13th – 8:00 pm

Jessica Fichot – July 16th – 7:00 pm

Bankhead Open House Party – July 20th – 10:00 am

TVRT Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – July 20th & 21st – 8PM & 2PM

RDSS Jamie Metzl Hacking Darwin – July 25th – 7:30 pm

New Christy Minstrels – July 26th – 8:00 pm

Art Journaling with Stacy Ballard (Bothwell) – July 26th – 9:30 am

TVRT Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – July 27th, 28th – 8PM & 2PM

August

David Victor: Hits of Boston and More – August 2nd – 8:00 pm

TVRT Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – August 3rd & 4th – 8PM & 2PM

Classic Films: Wall-E (2008) – August 7th – 7:00 pm

The Family Stone – August 10th – 8:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 16th – 8:00 pm

Better Than Therapy (Bothwell) – August 17th – 7:30 pm

Lunafish and Friends – August 17th – 8:00 pm

HMS Pinafore – August 24th to August 25th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm/2:00 pm

2017-2018

September

Yogatopia (Bothwell) – September 7th – 12:00 pm

The Indigo Girls GALA – September 9th – 6:00 pm

Rita Rudner – September 15th – 8:00 pm

PCO Poetry In Motion – September 17th – 2:00 pm

R. Carlos Nakai, William Eaton, & Will Clipman – September 21st – 7:30 pm

San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 22nd – 8:00 pm

LVO Don Pasquale GALA Dinner – September 30th – 4:00 pm

LVO Don Pasquale – September 30th – 8:00 pm

October

LVO Don Pasquale – October 1st – 2:00 pm

RDSS David Vassar – October 5th – 7:30 pm

Tom Rush – October 6th – 8:00 pm

LVO Don Pasquale – October 7th & 8th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Los Lonely Boys – October 13th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Nikita Mndoyants – October 14th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Bullets over Broadway – October 21st & October 22nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Joan Osborne – October 27th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Bullets over Broadway – October 28th & October 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

November

African Guitar Summit – November 2nd – 7:30 pm

OK GO – November 3rd – 8:00 pm

TVRT Bullets over Broadway – November 4th & November 5th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Manhattan Transfer – November 11th – 8:00 pm

Battle of the Big Bands – November 14th – 2:00 pm

Kingston Trio – November 17th – 8:00 pm

DVFA The Amethyst Quartet – November 18th – 8:00 pm

The Snow Queen – November 25th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Handel’s Glorious Messiah – November 26th – 2:00 pm

December

Late Night Catechism “Sister’s Christmas Catechism” – December 1st – 8:00 pm

LAS Musical Heroes – December 2nd – 8:00 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 9th & December 10th – 2:00 pm/7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Hot Sardines – December 11th – 7:30 pm

RDSS Elisabeth Rosenthal – December 12th – 7:30 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 15th & December 17th – 2:00 pm/7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

An Irish Christmas – December 21st – 7:30 pm

Olate Dogs – December 23rd – 2:00 pm

New Year’s Eve at the Bankhead with Crawdad Republic – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Dave Coulier – January 5th – 8:00 pm

Richard Glazier “He’s Playing Our Song” – January 6th – 8:00 pm

TVRT 1776 – January 13th & January 14th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS David Shoemaker – January 18th – 7:30 pm

Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama – January 19th – 8:00 pm

TVRT 1776 – January 20th & January 21st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

An Evening with Five for Fighting – January 25th – 7:30 pm

Vicki Lawrence and Mama – January 26th – 8:00 pm

TVRT 1776 – January 27th & January 28th – 2:00 pm/8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

February

Dance For A Wish – February 3rd – 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm

Gatsby Jazz Age Party (Bothwell) – February 3rd – 7:00 pm

Moscow Festival Ballet: Cinderella – February 6th – 7:30 pm

Reduced Shakespeare Company – February 9th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Calidore String Quartet – February 10th – 8:00 pm

DLUX Puppets: Alice in Wonderland – February 11th – 3:00 pm

DLUX Puppets: Alice in Wonderland – February 12th – 10:00 am

Anne Frank’s Stepsister – February 13th – 7:30 pm

Roger Bales – Avoiding California’s Next Water Crisis – February 15th – 7:30 pm

The Second City – February 16th – 8:00 pm

All Hands On Deck! Show – February 17th – 4:00 pm & 4:00 pm

PCO Golden Strings – February 18th – 2:00 pm

LEE ANN WOMACK – All the Trouble Tour – February 19th – 7:30 pm

Beatles vs Stones – February 21st – 8:00 pm

International Guitar Night – February 23rd – 8:00 pm

LAS Wild Water and Wonder – February 24th – 8:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro Master Class – February 25th – 12:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – February 25th – 3:00 pm

March

LVO Un Ballo In Maschera By Verdi – March 10th – 4:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Nell and Jim Band (Bothwell) – March 10th – 8:00 pm

LVO Un Ballo In Maschera By Verdi – March 11th – 2:00 pm

East Bay Jazz High School All Stars (Bothwell) – March 11th – 7:00 pm

Classic Films Musical – March 14th – 7:00 pm

US Navy Sea Chanters – March 15th – 7:30 pm

Danu – March 16th – 8:00 pm

LVo Un Ballo In Maschera By Verdi – March 17th & March 18th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Aguila Theatre: Sense and Sensibility – March 22nd – 7:30 pm

DVFA Austin Huntington – March 24th – 8:00 pm

Catapult – March 25th – 3:00 pm

RDSS Ben Santer – Fingerprinting the Climate System – March 29th – 7:30 pm

April

Susara Gee Dehena – April 1st – 4:00 pm

Lisa Loeb – April 6th – 8:00 pm

A Tribute to Sinatra & Dorsey – April 8th – 3:00 pm

LAS The Human Spirit and the Natural World – April 14th – 8:00 pm

Dance for a Difference – April 15th – 3:00 pm

Classic Albums – Led Zeppelin II – April 21 – 8:00 pm

PCO American Radio Hour – April 22nd – 2:00 pm

US Air Force Travis Brass Recital – April 23rd – 7:00 pm

LVO Three Decembers April 28th & April 29th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

May

Singin’ In the Rain (1952) – May 2nd – 7:00 pm

Richard Marx – May 3rd – 7:30 pm

Mariachi Sol De Mexico – May 4th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Frederic Chiu – May 5th – 8:00 pm

The Capitol Steps – May 6th – 5:00 pm

Best of San Francisco Comedy Competition – May 11th – 8:00 pm

Dancing with the Tri-Valley Stars – May 12th – 8:00 pm

Bodytraffic – May 19th – 8:00 pm

Classical Comforts LHS Instrumental Music Showcase Concert – May 22nd – 7:00 pm

Bankhead Presents Season Announcement Party – May 23rd – 7:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 26th & May 27th – 2:00 pm/7:00 pm/2:00 pm

June

East Bay Extravaganza – June 1st – 7:00 pm

LAS Romantic Expressions – June 2nd – 8:00 pm

Cirquantique “Bang! Bang!” – June 5th – 7:30 pm

Shall We Dance? – June 6th – 7:00 pm

Better Than Ezra – June 13th – 7:30 pm
Toy Shoppe Xtreme – June 15th – 7:00 pm

Community 4 Education – June 16th – 4:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Toy Shoppe Xtreme – June 17th – 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial – June 20th – 7:00 pm

Outdoor Yoga and Meditation Session – June 21st – 6:00 pm

Shawn Colvin – June 21st – 7:30 pm

July

Lee Greenwood – July 6th – 8:00 pm

Rita Collidge – July 7th- 8:00 pm

Derik Nelson & Family – July 13th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Disney’s The Little Mermaid – July 14th & July 15th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

TVRT Disney’s The Little Mermaid – July 21st & July 22nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Princess Bride – July 25th – 7:00 pm

The New Christy Minstrels – July 27th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Disney’s The Little Mermaid – July 28th & July 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

“Psychedelic Summer” with LunaFish & Friends – August 3rd – 8:00 pm

TVRT Disney’s The Little Mermaid – August 4th & August 5th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Rockapella and The Company Men – August 12th – 3:00 pm

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids – August 15th – 7:00 pm

Indigenous with Chris Duarte – August 17th – 8:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 18th – 8:00 pm

Asleep at the Wheel – August 20th – 7:30 pm

Pirates of Penzance – August 25th & August 26th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

2016-2017

September

Diavolo/Architecture in Motion – September 7th – 7:00 pm

Kathleen Madigan – September 9th – 8:00 pm

Brilliance at the Bankhead starring Judy Collins – September 10th – 6:00 pm

RDSS Jeanne Marie Laskis – September 14th – 7:30 pm 

Shanghai Acrobats of the People’s Republic of China – September 15th – 7:30 pm

Ottmar Liebert – September 17th – 8:00 pm

San Francisco Comedy Competition – September 23rd – 8:00 pm

LVO The Flying Dutchman – September 24nd and September 25th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Big Head Blues Club – September 27th – 7:30 pm

German Lopez – September 30th – 8:00 pm

October

LVO The Flying Dutchman – October 1st and October 2nd – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Parsons Dance – October 7th – 8:00 pm

Filipino Barrio Fiesta – October 9th – 11:00 pm

PCO Brilliant Baroque – October 9th – 2:00 pm

The Second City: Free Speech While Supplies Last – October 13th – 7:30 pm

Julie Fowlis: Music of the Scottish – October 14th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Jon Nakamatsu – October 15th – 8:00 pm

Michael Mullen – Tria Soli/Trio of One (Bothwell) – October 22nd – 7:30 pm

TVRT In The Heights – October 22nd & October 23rd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Acoustic Alchemy – October 28th – 8:00 pm

TVRT In The Heights – October 29th & October 30th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

November

Philharmonia Baroque – November 3rd – 7:30 pm

Run Boy Run – November 4th – 8:00 pm

TVRT In The Heights – November 5th & November 6th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Julie Lythcott-Halms – November 10th – 7:30 pm

One Man Star Wars Trilogy – November 11th – 8:00 pm

The Little Mermaid – November 12th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Agatha Christie’s Murder on the Nile – November 15th – 7:30 pm

Dweezil Zappa Plays Frank Zappa – November 17th – 7:30 pm

The Willis Clan – November 18th – Cancelled

 DVFA Stephen Waarts – November 19th – 8:00 pm

The Stunt Dog Experience – November 20th – 2:00 pm & 6:00 pm

PCO Handel’s Messiah – November 27th – 2:00 pm

December

Taylor Hicks – December 2nd – 8:00 pm

Annual Family Concert – December 3rd – 3:00 pm

LAS A Heavenly Life – December 3rd – 8:15 pm

SF Gay Men’s Chorus Home For The Holidays – December 4th – 3:00 pm

Nell Robinson & Jim Nunally Band (Bothwell) – December 4th – 7:00 pm 

VDT Nutcracker – December 10th & December 11th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm/2:00 pm

Celtic Christmas Concert and Gathering (Bothwell) – December 11th – 6:00 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 13th – 9:30 am & 12:15 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 16th to December 18th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm/7:00 pm

David Benoit – December 19th – 7:30 pm

An Irish Christmas – December 22nd – 7:30 pm

New Year’s Eve with The Four Freshmen – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Rhapsody and Rhythm – January 7th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Jesus Christ The Superstar – January 14th & January 15th – 8:00 pm & 2:00pm

Timothy B. Schmit – January 20th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Jesus Christ The Superstar – January 21st & January 22nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00pm

RDSS Ross Stein – January 26th – 7:30 pm

Tom Papa – January 27th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Jesus Christ The Superstar – January 28th & January 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00pm

February

Journey to Broadway – February 4th – 2:30 pm & 7:30 pm

New Orleans Bash – February 4th – 6:00 pm

Russian National Ballet Theatre: Giselle – February 7th – 7:30 pm

COLE: The Music of Cole Porter – February 10th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Aspen Trio with Bryan Young – February 11th – 8:00 pm

The Chieftains – February 17th – 8:00 pm

LAS Inspiration Journey – February 18th – 8:00 pm

International Guitar Night – February 19th – 3:00 pm

Classic Albums Live: Rumors – February 24th – 8:00 pm

PCO Global Gems – February 26th – 2:00 pm

March

An Evening with Betty Buckley – March 3rd – 8:00 pm

It’s Magic – March 4th – 8:00 pm

LVO The Marriage of Figaro – March 11th & March 12th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Neil Simon’s Last of the Red Hot Lovers – March 16th – 7:30 pm

Twin Infinity – Intergalactic Nemesis III – March 17th – 8:00 pm

LVO The Marriage of Figaro – March 18th & March 19th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

In The Mood – March 21st – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Dr. Alan Ashworth – March 23rd – 7:30 pm

Kahulanui – Hawaii’s King of Swing – March 24th – 8:00 pm

DVFA The Escher Quartet – March 25th – 8:00 pm

Rhythmic Circus: Feet Don’t Fail Me Now – March 31st – 8:00 pm

April

Masters of Soul – April 1st – 8:00 pm

The Naked Magicians – April 3rd – 7:30 pm

The Wonder of Elvis: Tribute – April 7th – 8:00 pm

LAS Transfiguration – April 8th – 8:00 pm

Arlo Guthrie – April 13th – 7:30 pm

A Salute to Bobby Vinton & Tony Bennett – April 14th – 8:00 pm

Come Together: The Beatles Concert Experience – April 15th – 7:30 pm

Judgment at Nuremberg by Abby Mann – April 19th – 7:30 pm

Cherry Poppin’ Daddies – April 21st – 8:00 pm

PCO Breathtaking Brahms – April 23rd – 2:00 pm

RDSS Robert L. Gallucci – April 27th – 7:30 pm

Riders in the Sky – April 28th – 8:00 pm

Lucie Arnaz – April 29th – 8:00 pm

SF Scottish Fiddlers – April 30th – 3:00 pm

May

Paul Taylor Dance – May 3rd – 7:30 pm

Capitol Steps – May 4th – 7:30 pm

Wine Country – May 5th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Sotto Voce – May 6th – 8:00 pm

Twist of Lemmon – May 12th – 8:00 pm

An American Daughter (Bothwell) – May 13th & May 14th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Storm Large – May 19th – 8:00 pm

Arabian Nights – May 20th – 8:00 pm

Spy Pilot Chronicles – May 23rd – 7:30 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 27th & May 28th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

June

Asleep at the Wheel – June 2nd – 8:00 pm

Pure Imagination – June 3rd – 11:00 am

Cinderella – June 3rd – 7:00 pm

LHS Spring Instrumental Music Concert – June 6th – 7:00 pm

East Bay Jazz High School All-Stars – June 8th – 7:30 pm

The Doo Wop Project – June 11th – 3:00 pm

Xtreme Force Dance Company – June 17th – 1:00 pm & 5:00 pm

Jerry Jeff Walker (Bothwell) – June 18th – 3:00 pm

Cirque Des Betes (Bothwell) – June 23rd – 7:00 pm

Dancing Through the Decades – June 23rd & June 24th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

July

Paula Poundstone – July 7th – 8:00 pm

Stylin’ Is Wild – July 11th – 2:00 pm

TVRT The Wizard of Oz – July 15th – July 16th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Lettermen – July 21st – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Wizard of Oz – July 22nd – July 23rd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Robert Cray – July 27th – 7:30 pm

TVRT The Wizard of Oz – July 28th – July 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

Derik Nelson & Family – August 4th – 8:00 pm

JD Souther – August 5th – 8:00 pm

Back to School Celebration – August 11th – 4:00 pm

The New Christy Minstrels – August 13th – 3:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 18th – 8:00 pm

4th Annual Desi Comedy Fest 2017 – August 19th – 8:00 pm

One Night, Three Women, Too Funny! (Bothwell) – August 26th – 7:30 pm

The Yeomen of the Guard – August 26th & August 27th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

2015-2016

September

The Ray Charles Project – September 5th – 8:00 pm

Lobster Clambake – September 12th – 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm

National Circus & Acrobats of the People’s Republic of China – September 13th – 2:00 pm
Blue Sky Riders – September 18th – 8:00 pm

The 40th Annual San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy Competition – September 25th – 8PM

LVO Madama Butterfly GALA Dinner – September 26th – 4:00 pm

LVO Madama Butterfly – September 26th & September 27th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

October

Ruchard Marx – October 1st – 7:30 pm

The Tubes – October 2nd – 8:00 pm

LVO Madama Butterfly – October 3rd & October 4th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Bram Stoker’s Dracula – October 6th – 7:30 pm

Roger McGuinn – October 9th – 8:00 pm

Farallon Quintet – October 10th – 8:00 pm

Taste of Africa – October 11th – 3:00 pm

Bollywood Masala Orchestra and Dancers of India – October 13th – 7:30 pm

Rosanne Cash and John Leventhal – October 15th – 7:30 pm

Wailin’ Jennys – October 16th – 8:00 pm

Christian Bautista – October 17th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Jekyll & Hyde – October 24th & October 25th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Alex Filippenko Black Holes – October 27th – 7:30 pm

Paco Pena – October 29th – 7:30 pm

Paula Poundstone – October 30th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Jekyll & Hyde – October 31st – 8:00 pm

November

TVRT Jekyll & Hyde – November 1st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Annie Barrows Family History – November 5th – 7:30 pm

The Stunt Dog Experience – November 6th – 4:00 pm & 8:00 pm

TVRT Jekyll & Hyde – November 7th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Presley, Perkins, Lewis & Cash – November 12th – 7:30 pm

From Broadway to Hollywood: Live – November 13th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Richard Cionco – November 14th – 8:00 pm

Late Night Catechism – November 20th – 8:00 pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – November 21st – 8:00 pm

A Flock of Seagulls – November 27th – 8:00 pm

The Ten Tenors – November 28th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

December

Christmas with the Celts – December 1st – 7:30 pm

Carlene Carter – December 4th – 8:00 pm

LAS Free Family-Friendly Concert – December 5th – 3:00 pm

LAS Symphonic Stories – December 5th – 8:15 pm

Ballet Folklorico Mexicano – December 6th – 2:00 pm

Pink Martini – December 7th – 7:30 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 10th to December 20th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Celtic Christmas Concert – May 13th – 6:00 pm

Roy Rogers and the Delta Rhythm Kings – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Muriel Anderson – January 8th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Pirates of Penzance – January 16th to January 24th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Marc Cohn – January 22nd – 8:00 pm

Wellington International Ukulele Orchestra – January 28th – 7:30 pm

Classic Albums LIVE: Elton John’s Greatest Hits – January 29th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Pirates of Penzance – January 30th to January 31st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

February

Moscow Festival Ballet Romeo and Juliet – February 1st – 7:30 pm

MET Opera’s Rising Stars – February 2nd – 7:30 pm

Into The Woods and Out Of A Storybook – February 5th & February 6th – 7:00 pm

DVFA Jason Vieaux – February 13th – 8:00 pm

Best of the SF Stand-Up Comedy Competition – February 14th – 7:30 pm

Hot Sardines & The Klipptones – February 16th – 7:30 pm

The McCartney Years – February 19th – 8:00 pm

LAS Color and Romance – February 20th – 8:00 pm

Live in Central Park [Revisited]: Simon and Garfunkel – February 21st – 3:00 pm

Tribute to Glenn Miller and the Vocalists – February 24th – 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

RDSS Allison Macfarlane – Fukushima Nuclear disaster – February 25th – 7:30 pm

The Second City – February 26th – 8:00 pm

Tim Lee: Scientist Turned Comedian – February 27th – 8:00 pm

PCO Delightful Strings & Joyful Songs – February 28th – 2:00 pm

March

The Triplets of Belleville – March 3rd – 7:30 pm

Broadway’s Next HIT Musical – March 4th – 8:00 pm

GuGu Drum Group – March 5th – 8:00 pm

GALA The Italian Girl Dinner – March 12th – 4:00 pm

GALA The Italian Girl – March 12th & March 13th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

LVO The Italian Girl In Algiers – March 19th & March 20th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Amjad Ali Khan and Sons – March 22nd – 7:30 pm

The Smithereens Play Songs From The Who – March 25th – 8:00 pm

April

With the Beatles – The Concert Experience – April 1st – 8:00 pm

Laurie Berkner Solo! The You and Me Tour – April 2nd – 11:00 am & 2:00 pm

DVFA Telegraph Quartet – April 2nd – 8:00 pm

Hello Gorgeous! – April 3rd – 3:00 pm

Robot Planet Rising – April 8th – 8:00 pm

LAS Dvorak Cello Concerto – April 9th – 8:00 pm

The Swingles – April 13th – 7:30 pm

RDSS Astro Teller – Google[x] – April 14th – 7:30 pm

The Wonder Of Elvis The Tribute – April 15th – 8:00 pm

Waterloo: The ABBA Concert Experience – April 16th – 8:00 pm

PCO Majestic Masterpieces – April 17th – 2:00 pm

Aspen Santa Fe Ballet – April 21st – 7:30 pm

The Pink Floyd Concert Experience – April 22nd – 8:00 pm

SF Scottish Fiddlers – April 24th – 2:00 pm 

Defending The Caveman – April 28th to April 30th – 7:30 pm & 8:00 pm & 3:00 pm/7:00 pm

May

Lei Day A Garland Of Aloha – May 1st – 2:30 pm

DakhaBrakha – May 5th – 7:30 pm

Filmmakers Crush Competition – May 6th – 6:00 pm

The Capitol Steps – May 6th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Eos Ensemble – May 7th – 8:00 pm

Livermore Valley Film Festival – May 13th to May 15th

Cimarron – May 18th – 7:30 pm

Karen Marguth & Le Jazz Hot – May 20th – 8:00 pm

LAS A Tale of Two Cities – May 21st – 8:00 pm

Smuin Ballet – May 22nd – 7:00 pm

Members Party – May 25th – 6:00 pm

VDT 2016 Spring Rep – May 28th & May 29th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

June

It’s A Small World – June 4th – 11:00 am

Rudy Colombini & The Unauthorized Rolling Stones – June 11th – 8:00 pm

XFDC Schoolin’ Life 2016 – June 12th – 1:00 pm & 5:00 pm

Preservation Hall Jazz Band – June 13th – 7:30 pm

A Night At the Movies – June 24th – 7:00 pm

A Night At the Movies Jr – June 25th – 11:00 am

A Night At the Movies – June 25th – 2:00 pm

Return to Neverland – June 25th – 7:00 pm

Return to Neverland – June 26th – 2:00 pm

July

Well Strung – July 8th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Mary Poppins – July 16th to 17st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

TVRT Mary Poppins – July 22nd to 24th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

New Christy Minstrels – July 27th – 7:30 pm

John Waite – July 29th – 8:00 pm

Tony Furtado Trio (Bothwell) – July 30th – 7:30 pm

TVRT Mary Poppins – July 30th to 31st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

Juice Newton – August 5th – 8:00 pm

David Cassidy – August 12th – 8:00 pm

Official Blues Brothers Review – August 13th – 8:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 18th – 7:30 pm

Late Night Catechism – Sister’s Summer School – August 19th – 8:00 pm

3rd Annual Desi Comedy Fest – August 20th – 8:00 pm

The New Mikado – August 27th & August 28th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

2014-2015

September

National Acrobats of China – September 12th – 8:00 pm

LVO Rigoletto Opening Night GALA – September 27th – 4:00 pm

LVO Rigoletto – September 27th to September 28th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

Dave Mason Traffic Jam – September 30th – 7:30 pm

October

Leo Kottke – October 3rd – 8:00 pm

LVO Rigoletto – October 4th to October 5th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Michael Krasney – October 9th – 7:30 pm

SPANK! The 50 Shades Parody – October 10th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Peter Wyrick and Roy Bogas – October 11th – 8:00 pm

The Lettermen – October 23rd – 8:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – October 28th – 7:30 pm

Mariachi Sol de Mexico – October 30th – 7:30 pm

November

DVFA Avenue Winds – November 8th – 8:00 pm

PCO The Sorcerer’s Apprentice meets The Hobbit – November 11th – 8:00 pm

RDSS Kelly Corrigan – November 13th – 7:30 pm

LUMA: Theater of Light – November 14th – 8:00 pm

The Manhattan Transfer – November 16th – 7:00 pm

Preservation Hall & Toussaint – November 20th – 7:30 pm

Abbey Road Classic Albums Live – November 21st – 8:00 pm

PCOThe Messiah – November 30th – 2:00 pm

December

Andy McKee – December 5th – 7:30 pm

LAS Five Dedicated Decades – December 6th – 8:00 pm

An Irish Christmas – December 7th – 2:00 pm

Winter Pops: A Night of Seasonal Classics!

VDT Nutcracker – December 13th to December 14th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm/2:00 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 19th to December 21st – 7PM/2PM & 7PM/2PM & 7PM

A Chanticleer Christmas – December 23rd – 7:30 pm

Dan Hicks and the Hots Licks – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Tango Buenos Aires – January 7th – 7:30 pm

George Winston – January 9th – 8:00 pm

The Kingston Trio – January 10th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Les Misérables – January 17th & January 18th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

TVRT Les Misérables – January 23rd to January 25th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & & 2:00 pm

TVRT Les Misérables – January 30th & January 31st – 8:00 pm

RDSS Patrick Hunt – January 29th – 7:30 pm

February

Russian National Ballet Theatre – February 2nd – 7:30 pm

The Lion King – A Dance Revue – February 6th & February 7th – 7:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 7th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

New Orleans Bash (Bothwell) – February 7th – 5:00 pm

An Evening with Molly Ringwald – February 12th – 7:30 pm

Ricky Nelson Remembered – February 13th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Cypress String Quartet – February 14th – 8:00 pm

LAS Romance in the Valley – February 15th – 2:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra – February 18th – 7:30 pm

The Music of ABBA – February 20th – 8:00 pm

LAS Young Love – February 21st – 8:00 pm

The Intergalactic Nemesis – February 28th – 8:00 pm

March

Cirque Zuma Zuma – March 5th – 7:30 pm

Riders in the Sky – March 6th – 8:00 pm

Official Blues Brothers Revue – March 7th – 8:00 pm

LVO Lucia di Lammermoor Gala – March 14th – 4:00 pm

LVO Lucia di Lammermoor – March 14th to March 15th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

LVO Lucia di Lammermoor – March 21st to March 22nd – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm

In the Mood – March 24th – 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Women of Ireland – March 25th – 7:30 pm

The Second City on Tour – March 26th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Stanislay Khristenko – March 28th – 8:00 pm

April

Jan & Dean’s Beach Party – April 3rd – 8:00 pm

LAS Fantastic Flute! – April 11th – 8:00 pm

Mark Nizer: Live in 4D – April 12th – 2:00 pm

Arlo Guthrie – April 14th – 7:30 pm

RDSS John Mather – April 16th – 7:30 pm

A Salute to The Eagles – April 18th – 8:00 pm

PCO An Italian Feast – April 19th – 2:00 pm

Dark Side of The Moon Tribute – April 25th – 8:00 pm

San Francisco Scottish Fiddlers – April 26th – 2:00 pm

May

The Capitol Steps – May 1st – 8:00 pm

DVFA Duo Rendezvous – May 2nd – 8:00 pm

Boston Brass – May 5th – 7:00 pm

Simply Sinatra – May 7th – 7:30 pm

Almost Elton John – May 8th – 8:00 pm

The Best of Doo Wop – May 15th – 8:00 pm

LAS Beethoven and the Red Violin – May 16th – 8:00 pm

In My Life – May 18th – 8:00 pm

Hula Lives On – May 24th – 2:30 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 30th & May 31st – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

June

Live to Dance, Dance to Live – June 5th & June 6th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Hot Club of Cowtown – June 12th – 8:00 pm
Nursery Rhymes – June 13th – 11:00 am

Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland – June 13th & June 14th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Dance Into the Future – June 28th – 4:00 pm

July

Girl’s Night: The Musical – July 9th to July 11th – 7:30PM & 8:00PM & 2:00PM & 8:00PM

TVRT The King and I – July 18th to July 31st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Puerto Candelaria – July 30th – 7:30 pm

August

TVRT The King and I – August 1st and August 2nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The New Christy Minstrels – August 5th – 7:30 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 7th – 8:00 pm

Jazz All Star Quintet – August 9th – 3:00 pm

The Celts – August 14th – 8:00 pm

H.M.S. Pinafore – August 22nd & August 23rd – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Rockapella – August 28th – 8:00 pm

2013-2014

September

All-4-One – September 5th – 7:30 pm

Guitar Fest LIVE! – September 6th to September 8th – 10:00 am

Rick Derringer – September 7th – 8:00 pm

Alonzo King LINES Ballet – September 14th – 8:00 pm

The Bronx Wanderers – September 18th – 7:30 pm

Hungarian State Folk Dancers – September 19th – 8:00 pm

Maria Muldaur – September 20th – 8:00 pm

LVO Carmen Opening GALA – September 28th – 4:00 pm

LVO Carmen – September 28th & September 29th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

October

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – October 2nd – 7:30 pm

Dar Williams – October 3rd – 7:30 pm

Lauren Fox – October 4th – 8:00 pm

LVO Carmen – October 5th & October 6th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Amy Stewart – Perils & Pleasures of Natural World – October 8th – 7:30 pm

Livingston Taylor – October 10th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Alexander Ghindin, Piano – October 12th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Spamalot – October 19th & October 27th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jonathan Batiste & Stay Human – October 24th – 7:30 pm

November

TVRT Spamalot – November 1st to November 3rd – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Tony La Russa – November 6th – 7:30 pm

The Grascals – November 7th – 7:30 pm

Tommy Castro & The Painkillers – November 8th – 8:00 pm

Divisa Ensemble – November 9th – 8:00 pm

Turtle Island & Nellie McKay – November 10th – 2:00 pm

Pacific Mambo Orchestra – November 13th – 7:30 pm

Vienna Teng – November 14th – 7:30 pm

Rockapella – November 15th – 8:00 pm

John Sebastian – November 16th – 8:00 pm

Hot Peas ‘N Butter – November 17th – 2:00 pm

Balé Folclórico da Bahia – November 21st – 7:30 pm

A Celebration of Harold Pinter – November 22nd – 8:00 pm

The Jive Aces/Satin Dollz – November 23rd – 8:00 pm

PCO Crazy About Bach – November 24th – 2:00 pm

Smuin XXMAS Ballet – November 29th to November 30th – 7:30 pm to 2:00 pm to 7:30 pm

December

Ballet Folklorico Costa de Oro – December 3rd – 7:30 pm

Mariah McManus – December 4th – 7:30 pm

LAS Gems from the Past & Present – December 7th – 8:00 pm

A Doo Wop Holiday Celebration – December 8th – 2:00 pm

A WWII Christmas – December 10th – 7:30 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 14 to December 22nd – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Big Fat Year End Comedy XXI – December 27th – 8:00 pm

Roy Rogers – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Steppin Up: All 4 One Cause – January 4th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Wailin’ Jennys – January 11th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Drowsy Chaperone – January 18th to January 19th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

International Guitar Night – January 22nd – 7:30 pm

TVRT The Drowsy Chaperone – January 24th to January 26th – 8:00 pm/ 8:00 pm/ 2:00 pm

The Jason Spooner Band – January 29th – Canceled

Comedy Tonight! – January 30th – Canceled

TVRT The Drowsy Chaperone – January 31st – 8:00 pm

February

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 1st – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

TVRT The Drowsy Chaperone – February 1st – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Celtic Nights – February 4th – 7:30 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 8th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Die Fledermaus – February 8th & February 9th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Some Enchanted Evening – February 14th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Euclid String Quartet – February 15th – 8:00 pm

In The Mood – Music of Glenn Miller – February 19th – 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Pink Floyd Concert Experience – February 21st – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 22nd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

LAS American Idols – February 22nd – 8:00 pm

Second City – February 23rd – 7:00 pm

Guitar Passions – February 26th – 7:30 pm

Richard Marx – February 27th – 7:30 pm

Cyrille Aimee – February 28th – Canceled

March

Clockwork Mysteries – March 1st – Canceled

Pacific Chamber Symphony – March 2nd – 7:30 pm

Philharmonia Baroque – March 5th – 7:30 pm

Fred Hersch – March 7th – Canceled

Rusty Evans & Ring of Fire – March 8th – 8:00 pm

LVO Cinderella – March 15th & March 16th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Amjad Ali Khan & Sons – March 20th – 7:30 pm

The Gibson Brothers – March 21st – 8:00 pm

LVO Cinderella – March 22nd & March 23rd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Battlefield Band – March 27th – 7:30 pm

Led Zeppelin Concert Experience – March 28th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Poulenc Trio – March 29th – 8:00 pm

VCC Carmina Burana – March 30th – 3:00 pm

Tribute Sinatra & Harry James – March 31st – 7:30 pm

April

GALA 3 Blonde Moms – April 4th – 8:00 pm

LAS A Potpourri of Favorites – April 4th – 8:00 pm

Circo Comedia – April 5th – 2:00 pm

The Songs of Johnny Mercer – April 12th – 8:00 pm

50’s & 60’s  Doo-Wop Celebration – April 13th – 3:00 pm

The Flying Karamazov Brothers – April 17th – 7:30 pm

Jim Cullum Jazz Band – April 24th – 7:30 pm

Gary Wright – April 24th – 8:00 pm

DVFA EOS Ensemble – April 25th – 8:00 pm

May

Prism – May 2nd & May 4th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Paula Poundstone – May 3rd – 8:00 pm

Capitol Steps – May 6th – 7:30 pm

Diavolo – May 8th & May 9th – 7:30 pm & 8:00 pm

The Beatles Concert Experience – May 10th – 7:30 pm

PCO Totally Beethoven – May 11th – 2:00 pm

LAS Five Dedicated Decades – May 17th – 8:00 pm

Sex, Swagger and Sing! – May 18th – 3:00 pm

VDT Spring Rep – May 31st – 7:00 pm

June

VDT Spring Rep – June 1st – 2:00 pm

Xtreme Force Dance Company – June 7th – 6:00 pm

Red Molly – June 13th – 8:00 pm

The Doo Wah Riders – June 14th – 8:00 pm

Keep On Dancin’ – June 19th & June 20th – 7:00 pm

Keep On Dancin’ – June 21st – 2:00 pm

July

Menopause the Musical – July 10th to July 12th – 7:30pm/8:00pm/2:00pm & 8:00pm

TVRT Shrek The Musical – July 19th & 20th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

New Christy Minstrels – July 24th – 7:30 pm

TVRT Shrek The Musical – July 25th to July 26th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

TVRT Shrek The Musical – August 1st to August 3rd – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Pirates of Penzance – August 23th to August 24th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Asleep at the Wheel – August 26th – 7:30 pm

2012-2013

September

The National Circus of China – September 14th – 7:30 pm

Guitar Fest LIVE! – September 14th to September 16th – 12:00 pm

Larry Carlton Trio – September 15th – 8:00 pm

Acoustic Guitar Finals Guitar Fest LIVE! – September 16th – 12:00 pm

RDSS Markie Post – My Life in Hollywood – September 19th – 7:30 pm

Dave Mason Duo – September 22nd – 8:00 pm

DVFA Jasper Wood, Violin, and David Riley, Piano – September 29th – 8:00 pm

October

LVO La Boheme – October 6th & October 14th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – October 10th – 7:30 pm

PCO The Genius of Mozart – October 12th – 8:00 pm

TVRT West Side Story – October 20th to October 29th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Natalie MacMaster – October 23rd – 7:30 pm

RDSS Ed Larson – Unequal Race for the South Pole – 7:30 pm

November

Four Freshmen – November 1st – 7:30 pm

TVRT West Side Story – November 2nd to November 4th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Dan Zanes and Friends – November 3rd – 10:00 am

Forbidden Broadway – November 5th – 7:30 pm

The Robert Cray Band – November 9th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Alexander Schimpf, Piano – November 10th – 8:00 pm

A Tribute to the Beach Boys – November 11th – 3:00 pm

Royal Drummers of Burundi – November 14th – 7:30 pm

Smuin Christmas – November 23rd & 24th – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

RDSSFrancis Slakey – To the Last Beach – November 28th – 7:30 pm

PCO Handle: Messiah – November 30th – 8:00 pm

December

LAS Celebrating 50 Season – December 1st – 8:00 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 8th to December 16th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Chanticleer Christmas – December 19th – 7:30 pm

Willie K’s Hawaiian Christmas – December 21st – 8:00 pm

Moscow Boys Choir Christmas – December 22nd – 7:30 pm

Big Fat Kiss Off XX – December 28th – 8:00 pm

Flash Cadillac – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

Rhonda Vincent – January 3rd – 7:30 pm

Tom Wopat – January 12nd – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Full Monty – January 19th to January 27th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Gary Mule Deer – January 22nd – 7:30 pm

International Guitar Night – January 23rd – 7:30 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – January 26th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Avner the Eccentric – January 29th – 7:00 pm

February

TVRT The Full Monty – February 1st to February 3rd – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 2nd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Princess Ida – February 9th & February 10th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Elizabeth Blackburn – Aging, Cancer & Stress – February 11th – 7:30 pm

Tribute to John Denver – February 12th – 7:30 pm

The Afro-Cuban All Stars – February 14th – 7:30 pm

Pink Floyd Concert Experience – February 15th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 16th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

DVFA Chiara String Quartet – February 16th – 8:00 pm

The Kingston Trio – February 17th – 7:00 pm

Reunion of The Doo Wop Stars – February 22nd – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 23rd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

LAS Vienna Bonbon & Russian Drama – February 23rd – 8:00 pm

Paco Pena Flamenco – February 26th – 7:30 pm

Gambetta/Ostroushko – February 28th – 7:30 pm

March

Best of Smuin Ballet – March 1st & March 2nd – 7:30 pm & 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

PCO Mike Marshall – Mandolin – March 3rd – 7:00 pm

LVO La Traviata – March 9th to March 17th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Julian Large Group – March 12th – 7:30 pm

Red Clay Ramblers – March 13th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Archetti Baroque String Ensemble – March 23rd – 8:00 pm

RDSS Tammy Jernigan & Jeff Wisoff Destination: Space Station and Beyond – March 27th – 7:30 pm

April

Jesse Cook – April 5th – 8:00 pm

LAS Guest Conductor Potpourri: Dawn Harms – April 6th – 8:00 pm

Menopause The Musical – April 10th – 7:30 pm

Kathy Mattea – April 11th – 7:30 pm

Menopause The Musical – April 12th & 13th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Vintage Tales, Modern Tributes – April 19th – 7:00 pm

It’s Magic – April 21st – 3:00 pm

Arlo Guthrie – April 22nd – 7:30 pm

The Paris Combo – April 24th – 7:30 pm

The Lettermen – April 26th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Debussy Trio – April 27th – 8:00 pm

Reach for the Stars! – April 28th – 2:00 pm

May

Trevino and the Fantastique! – May 3rd – 8:00 pm

50’s/60’s Doo-Wop Celebration – May 4th – 8:00 pm

Capitol Steps – May 6th – 7:30 pm

LVPAC Spring GALA – Judy Collins – May 10th – 8:00 pm

PCO Works for Chorus and Orchestra – May 11th – 8:00 pm

John Hammond – May 17th – 8:00 pm

LAS Ode to a Joyous 50th Season – May 18th – 8:00 pm

Best of Contemporary Broadway – May 19th – 3:00 pm

VDT Ballet Master Work – May 25th and May 26th – 7:00 pm

Foothill HS Spring Concert – May 28th – 7:00 pm

June

Pete Escovedo Latin Jazz Orch. – June 1st – 7:30 pm

Jane Monheit – June 5th – 7:30 pm

The Quebe Sisters Band – June 7th – 8:00 pm

Don Edwards – June 8th – 8:00 pm

Forest Fantasia – June 15th – 11:00 am

Dance Changes Everything Jr – June 15th – 3:00 pm

Dance Changes Everything – June 21st & 22nd – 7:00pm & 2:00 pm

Sleeping Beauty… with a twist – June 22nd & June 23rd – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Dance Around the World – June 27th – 6:30 pm

Pavlo – June 28th – 8:00 pm

Led Zeppelin Experience – June 29th – 8:00 pm

July

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band – July 7th – 7:00 pm

TVRT Oliver! – July 20th to July 28th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

TVRT Oliver! – August 2nd to August 4th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Preservation Hall – August 9th – 8:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 17th – 8:00 pm

Iolanthe – August 24th & August 25th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert – August 29th – 7:30 pm

2011-2012

September

An Evening of Pink Floyd with “House of Floyd” – September 9th – 8:00 pm

“We Will Never Forget” September 11th, 2001 – September 11th – 3:00 pm

National Acrobats of the People’s Republic of China – September 15th – 7:30 pm

Lee Ritenour – September 16th – 8:00 pm

Sonny Landreth – September 17th – 8:00 pm

LVO Romeo et Juliette – September 24th & September 25th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jimmy Webb – September 27th – 8:00 pm

MOJO and The Bayou Gypsies – Bothwell GALA – September 29th – 7:30 pm

October

LVO Romeo et Juliette – October 1st & October 2nd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Tap Kids – October 3rd – 7:30 pm

MatheMagic! – October 5th – 7:30 pm

Bronx Wanderers – October 6th – 7:30 pm

10th Annual ArtWalk – October 8th – 11:00 am to 5:00 pm

PCO Two Suites of Orchestra – October 8th – 8:00 pm

A Salute to Irving Berlin – October 9th – 2:00 pm

RDSS Ron Cohen – October 11th – 7:30 pm

Tommy Castro Band – October 14th – 8:00 pm

DVFA St. Petersburg String Quartet – October 15th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Hairspray – October 22nd to October 30th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

November

…Like There’s No Tomorrow – November 3rd – 8:00 pm

TVRT Hairspray – November 4th to November 6th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Leo Kottke – November 7th – 7:30 pm

RDSS An Evening with Abraham Verghese – November 8th – 7:30 pm

MacHomer – November 10th – 7:30 pm

Lakota Sioux Dance Theatre – November 11th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Triple Forte Piano Trio – November 12th – 8:00 pm

MOMIX “Botanica” – November 15th – 7:30 pm

Al Stewart – November 18th – 8:00 pm

The Robert Cray Band – November 19th – 8:00 pm

Simon & Garfunkel Tribute – November 20th – 2:00 pm

David Benoit “A Charlie Brown Christmas” – November 30th – 7:30 pm

December

PCO Handel’s Messiah – December 2nd – 8:00 pm

LAS Beethoven, Wager, and Sibelius – December 3rd – 8:00 pm

Don Edwards – December 6th – 7:30 pm

VDT Nutcracker – December 10th to December 18th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Stacey Kent – December 14th – 7:30 pm

A Chanticleer Christmas – December 19th – 7:30 pm

Restless Heart Christmas – December 23rd – 8:00 pm

Big Fat Year End Kiss Off Comedy Show XIX – December 30th – 8:00 pm

New Year’s Eve with Flash Cadillac – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

George Winston – January 13th – 8:00 pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – January 14th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Annie – January 21st to January 29th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

International Guitar Night – January 24th – 7:30 pm

February

TVRT Annie – February 3rd to February 5th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 4th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Celtic Nights – February 8th – 7:30 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 11th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Tribute to Glenn Miller and Tex Beneke – February 12th – 2:00 pm

Winter GALA The Music of ABBA – February 16th – 7:30 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 18th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

DVFA Glover and Hansen Piano Duo – February 18th – 8:00 pm

RDSS Paul Alan Cox – February 22nd – 7:30 pm

Don’t Fence Me In – February 23rd – 7:30 pm

Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks – February 24th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 25th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

PCO Bach to Brahms – February 25th – 8:00 pm

Salute to the Rat Pack – February 26th – 2:00 pm

March

Luna Negra Dance – March 1st – 7:30 pm

Red Molly – March 2nd – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – March 3rd – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Diane Schuur – March 3rd – 8:00 pm

LVO Tosca – March 10th to March 18th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Trout Fishing in America – March 15th – 7:30 pm

Lizz Wright – March 21st – 7:30 pm

Jay Ungar & Molly Mason – March 23rd – 8:00 pm

LAS Home from NY: Laura Hamilton – March 24th – 8:00 pm

Oscar Wilde’s The Importance of Being Earnest – March 28th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Atlantic Brass Quintet – March 31st – 8:00 pm

April

Paula Poundstone – April 13th – 8:00 pm

PCO Handel/Mozart – April 14th – 8:00 pm

Reach for the Stars – April 15th – 2:00 pm

Swan Lake and Illusions – April 20th & April 22nd – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Edgar Winter – April 21st – 8:00 pm

Mariachi Sol de Mexico – April 27th – 8:00 pm

Alonzo King LINES Ballet – April 28th – 8:00 pm

May

Spring GALA Almost Elton John – May 5th – 8:00 pm

Come Together – May 6th – 2:00 pm

The Capitol Steps – May 8th – 7:30 pm

LAS Guest Maestro: Lara Webber – May 12th – 8:00 pm

RDSS Bob Borchers – May 16th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Robert Gruca, Guitar – May 19th – 8:00 pm

Chanticleer “Love Story” – May 20th – 2:00 pm

June

Buffalo Rome – Rodeo Weekend! – June – 8th – 8:00 pm

Asleep At The Wheel – Rodeo Weekend! – June 9th – 8:00 pm

Annual Student Recital – June 10th – 1:00 pm

Hit Dance Floor – June 14th & June 16th – 7:00 pm/2:00 pm/7:00 pm

The Wizard of Oz – June 15th & June 17th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

VDT Ballets to Remember – June 23rd – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

July

TVRT Oklahoma – July 21st to July 29th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

TVRT Oklahoma – August 3rd to August 5th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra – August 9th – 7:30 pm

Fiddler on the Roof – August 11th & August 12th – 1:00 pm & 3:00 pm & 6:00 pm

Jerry Jeff Walker – August 17th – 8:00 pm

The Mikado – August 25th & August 26th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

2010-2011

September

Spencer Day – September 10th – 8:00 pm

Livermore Valley Wine Country Wedding Faire – September 12th – 11:00 pm

Ronnie Montrose and Gary Hoey – September 17th – 8:00 pm

Guitar Superstar Competition Finals – September 18th – 8:00 pm

Caledon – September 23rd – 7:30 pm

PCO Beethoven & Schubert – September 24th – 8:00 pm

Deolinda – September 25th – 8:00 pm

October

LVO Don Giovanni – October 2nd to October 10th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS Kelly Corrigan – October 12th – 7:30 pm

It’s Magic! – October 14th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Anonymous 4 – October 16th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee – October 22nd to October 31st – 8pm/8pm/2pm

RDSS Reducing the Nuclear Stockpile – October 26th – 7:30 pm

Red Priest – Nightmare In Venice! – October 28th – 7:30 pm

November

Masters of the Fiddle – November 3rd – 7:30 pm

Wintervention – November 4th – 6:00 pm & 9:00 pm

TVRT The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee – November 5th to November 7th – 8pm/8pm/2pm

RDSS John Gray, Ph.D. – November 9th – 7:30 pm

GALA Broadway Today – November 12th – 8:00 pm

DVFA The Tilden Trio – November 13th – 8:00 pm

Dar Williams – November 20th – 8:00 pm

Simon & Garfunkel Tribute – November 21st – 2:00 pm

Rock to Bach – November 27th – 7:00 pm

December

PCO Handel’s Messiah – December 3rd – 8:00 pm

LAS Three Cheers for Beethoven – December 4th – 7:00 pm

Holiday Treasures From Around the World – December 5th – 1:00 pm & 5:00 pm

Taylor Eigsti – December 7th – 7:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 11th to December 19th – 7:00 pm/7:00 pm/2:00 pm

A Chanticleer Christmas – December 23rd – 7:30 pm

Big Fat Year End Kiss Off Comedy Show XVIII – December 30th – 7:00 pm

Hot Club of San Francisco – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

The Kingston Trio – January 7th – 8:00 pm

DVFA The Ying Quartet – January 8th – 8:00 pm

Through the Eyes of Faith – January 9th – 2:00 pm

Diavolo – January 14th & January 15th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – January 21st to 31st – 8:00 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

February

RDSSTimothy Ferris – February 2nd – 7:30 pm

TVRT Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – February 4th to February 6th – 8:00 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – February 5th to February 19th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Dave Mason – February 9th – 7:30 pm

Vienna Boys Choir – February 11th – 8:00 pm

LAS Youth Soloists, Tell, & Till – February 12th – 8:00 pm

Swing, Swing, Swing – February 13th – 3:00 pm

The Four Bitchin’ Babes LVPAC Girlfriends Gala – February 14th – 7:30 pm

The Yeomen of the Guard – February 19th & February 20th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

PCO Vivaldi, Mahler, Caliendo and Tchaikovsky – February 25th – 8:00 pm

Livermore’s 2011 Talent Competition – February 26th – 7:00 pm

The Music of Doris Day – February 27th – 2:00 pm

March

Robin and Linda Williams – March 4th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents Science on Saturday – March 5th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Le Tableau Magnifique Ballet Company – March 5th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

LVO Madama Butterfly – March 12th to March 20th – 8pm/8pm/2pm

Taylor 2 – March 22nd – 7:30 pm

Golden Dragon Acrobats – March 25th – 7:30 pm

LAS Brahms 4th and Joe Bonfiglio – March 26th – 8:00 pm

Aquila Theatre Company – March 29th – 7:30 pm

April

The Vagina Monologues – April 1st & April 8th & April 10th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet – April 2nd – 8:00 pm

All New Best of Doo Wop – April 9th – 8:00 pm

The Flying Karamazov Brothers – April 15th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Sotto Voce Quartet – April 16th – 8:00 pm

TVRT All Shook Up – April 22nd to April 30th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

RDSS David Rakoff – April 28th – 8:00 pm

May

TVRT All Shook Up – May 1st to May 8th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Capitol Steps – May 3rd – 7:30 pm

DVFA Martina Filjak, Piano – May 9th – 8:00 pm

Chanticleer: Out of This World – May 13th – 8:00 pm

LAS Holst’s Planets and Dale Wolford – May 14th – 8:00 pm

Butch Thompson Trio – May 15th – 2:00 pm

A Touch of Brass! – May 20th – 2:00 pm

Come Together: The Beatles Concert Experience – May 22nd – 2:00 pm

June

The Swiveling Sixties – June 4th & June 5th – 1:00 pm & 4:00 pm

Halden Wofford and the Hi-Beams – June 10th – 8:00 pm

Riders In the Sky – June 11th – 8:00 pm

Hollywood Dance Extravaganza – June 12th – 8:00 pm

Rhythm of the Night – June 16th & June 18 – 7:00 pm

Peter Pan – June 17 & June 19th – 7:00 pm & 2:00 pm

VDT Circle The Earth – June 25th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

July

Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra – July 13th – 7:30 pm

Eric Johnson – July 15th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Sound of Music – July 22nd to July 31st – 8:00 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

August

TVRT The Sound of Music – August 5th to August 7th – 8:00 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

Keiko Matsui – August 10th – 7:30 pm

Beauty and The Beast Junior – August 13th & 14th – 10AM/12PM/3PM/5PM

H.M.S. Pinafore – August 20th & 21st – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

2009-2010

September

Shrapnel Records Guitar Night – September 11th – 8:00 pm

Guitar Player Superstar Competition Finals – September 12th – 8:00 pm

Triple Threat Guitar – September 13th – 3:00 pm

Chanticleer – September 20th – 3:00 pm

PCO J.S. Bach Orchestral Suites – September 24th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Alexander Quartet & June Oh – September 26th – 8:00 pm

Wine Country Wedding Faire – September 27th – 11:00 pm

October

Maria de Barros – October 2nd – 8:00 pm

A Jazz Tribute to Jim Heiner – October 3rd – 8:00 pm

Livermore ArtWalk – October 10th – 11:00 pm

LVO Cavalleria Rusticana & I Pagliacci – October 10th to October 18th – 7:30pm/8pm/2pm

RDSS The American Century: Past Tense or Future Promise – October 13th – 7:30 pm

Capitol Steps – October 15th – 7:30 pm

TVRT Ragtime – October 23rd to October 31st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

November

TVRT Ragtime – November 1st to November 8th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jeep Presents “Warren Miller’s Dynasty” – November 5th – 8:00 pm

RDSS An Evening with Jane Hamilton – November 12th – 7:30 pm

Tiempo Libre – November 13 – 8:00 pm

DVFA Nakamatsu and Manasse – November 14th – 8:00 pm

Tony n’ Tina’s Wedding – November 15th – 12:00n & 5:00 pm

Chopin & His Heroes Mozart and Bach – November 16th – 7:30 pm

Swinging with the Big Band – November 20th – 8:00 pm

Dream of the Snow Queen – November 28th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

December

Bay Area Dance Company’s Nutcracker – December 4th – 8:00 pm

Cantabella Chorus Gaudete! (Rejoice!) – December 5th – 1:30 pm & 4:00 pm

LAS Hits from Four Centuries – December 5th – 8:00 pm

PCO Handel’s Messiah – December 8th – 8:00 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 12th to December 20th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Turtle Island Quartet – December 21st – 7:30 pm

A Chanticleer Christmas – December 23rd – 7:30 pm

Big Fat Year End Kiss Off Comedy Show XVII – December 27th – 7:00 pm

Rockin’ In the New Year – December 31st – 8:00 pm

January

The NEXT Elvis Tour – January 8th – 7:00 pm

Livermore’s Talent Competition Semi-Finals – January 9th – 9:00 am

Tom Rush – January 10th – 7:00 pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – January 14th – 7:30 pm

DVFA The Laurel Ensemble – January 16th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Cinderella – January 22nd to January 31st – 8:00 pm/ 8:00 pm/2:00 pm

RDSS Dark Energy and Runaway Universe – January 28th – 7:30 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – January 30th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

February

TVRT Cinderella – February 5th to February 7th – 8:00 pm/ 8:00 pm/2:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 6th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

TAO – February 9th – 7:30 pm

New Orleans Bash – February 12th – 5:00 pm

House of Floyd – February 12th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 13th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

LAS Youth & Adventure – February 13th – 8:00 pm

It’s Magic! – February 14th – 3:00 pm

PCO From Gabrieli to Copland – Works for Brass Orchestra – February 18th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 20th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

DVFA Di Wu, Piano – February 20th – 8:00 pm

Judy, Judy, Judy – February 21st – 2:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 27th – 9:30 am & 11:15 am

Vagabond Opera – February 27th – 8:00 pm

Livermore’s 2010 Talent Competition Finals – February 28th – 3:00 pm

March

Champions for the Arts – March 4th – 7:00 pm

Mad Science CSI: LIVE! – March 5th – 7:00 pm

Battlefield Band – March 6th – 8:00 pm

VCC Mozart’s Requiem – March 7th – 3:00 pm

LVO Die Fledermaus – March 13th to March 21st – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Resurrection Dance Theatre of Haiti – March 16th – 7:30 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – March 17th – 7:30 pm

RDSS From Archaeology to Artistic Director: A Career in the American Theater – March 18th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Los Angeles Guitar Quartet – March 26th – 8:00 pm

LAS Enigma, Romance & Scandal – March 27th – 8:00 pm

The Romance of the Piano: Beloved Music of Chopin – March 31st – 7:30 pm

April

The Vagina Monologues – April 2nd & April 3rd & April 9th – 8:00 pm

Aspen Santa Fe Ballet – April 10th – 8:00 pm

LVO SF Opera Adler Fellows – April 11th – 2:00 pm (then 4:00 pm Reception)

Fame, Fortune and Dreams – April 16th – 7:30 pm

DVFA The Parisii String Quartet – April 17th – 8:00 pm

TVRT The Producers – April 23rd to April 30th – 8:00 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

May

TVRT The Producers – May 1st to May 9th – 8:00 pm/8:00 pm/2:00 pm

Portrait of a Winner – May 6th – 7:30 pm

Leo Kottke – May 14th – 8:00 pm

LAS Strings, Tuba & Mahler – May 15th – 8:00 pm

PCO From Beethoven To Brahms – May 20th – 8:00 pm

Celebration! – May 22nd – 8:00 pm

Let’s Go Science – May 23rd – 8:00 pm

June

A Tribute to Harry Chapin – June 4th – 8:00 pm

All That Jazz Music From the 1920’s – June 6th – 1:00 pm

Doo Wah Riders – June 11th – 8:00 pm

Dance The Magic – June 13th – 8:00 pm

VDT A String of Pearls – June 19th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

July

191st Army Band The Band of the Wild West – July 3rd – 7:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert and Luna Negra – July 14th – 7:30 pm

TVRT Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – July 23rd to July 31st – 2pm/8pm

August

TVRT Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – August 1st to August 8th – 2pm & 8pm

Alice in Wonderland – August 14th and August 15th – 1pm/3pm/6pm/8pm

The Pirate of Penzance – August 27th to August 29th – 2pm/8pm

2008-2009

September

Voices in Harmony – September 13th – 2:30 pm & 7:30 pm

American Ballet Theatre II – September 21st – 2:00 pm

Prince Charles Pipe Band – September 28th – 2:00 pm

October

Rickie Lee Jones – October 1st – 8:00 pm

Gala An Evening with The Smothers Brothers – October 3rd – 8:00 pm

DVFA Percussion Group Cincinnati – October 4th – 8:00 pm

LVO “The Barber of Seville” by Rossini – October 10th to October 19th – 2:00 pm/ 7:30 pm/ 8:00 pm

ArtWalk Livermore – October 11th – 11:00 am to 5:00 pm

PCO Whirlwind – October 16th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Miss Saigon – October 24th to October 31st – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

The Twilight of the Bombs – October 29th – 7:30 pm

Magic of Gerald Joseph – October 30th – 7:00 pm

November

TVRT Miss Saigon – November 1st to November 9th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

JEEP Presents Warren Miller’s “Children of Winter” – November 6th – 8:00 pm

The Kyle Eastwood Band – November 11th – 8:00 pm

Felici Piano Trio – November 15th – 8:00 pm

Chopin For Lovers! – November 18th – 8:00 pm

SPARC Chekhov’s “The Seagull” – November 21st to November 23rd – 2:00 pm/7:00 pm/ 8:00 pm

Luma: Theater of Light – November 30th – 2:00 pm

December

PCO Handel’s “The Messiah” – December 2nd – 8:00 pm

Bay Area Dance Company’s Nutcracker – December 5th – 11:00 am/2:30 pm/7:30 pm

LAS Family Concert – December 6th – 2:00 pm

LAS Celebrating Mendelssohn at 200 – December 6th – 8:00 pm

Las Positas College Winter Concert – December 9th – 7:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 13th to December 21st – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Big Fat Year End Kiss-Off Comedy Show XVI – December 26th – 7:00 pm

The Four Freshmen Celebrate New Year’s Eve – December 31st – 7:00 pm

January

DVFA Gleusteen-Ordronneau Duo, Violin-Piano – January 9th – 8:00 pm

Masked Marvels and Wondertales – January 11th – 2:00 pm

The Longevity of the Short Piece – January 13th – 8:00 pm

“Fight of Imagination” – January 15th – 7:30 pm

DVFA Stanford Woodwind Quintet – January 17th – 8:00 pm

TVRT Guys and Dolls – January 23rd to January 31st – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

The Best of Doo Wop – January 29th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – January 31st – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

February

TVRT Guys and Dolls – February 1st to February 8th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 7th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 14th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

LAS Winter Landscape, Summer Romance – February 14th – 8:00 pm

Punch Brothers – February 15th – 8:00 pm

Tango Fire – February 18th – 8:00 pm

PCO Schubert and Stravinsky – February 19th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 21st – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

Tribute to Glenn Miller and Gene Krupa featuring The Tex Beneke Orchestra – February 21st – 8:00 pm

The Vagina Monologues – February 27th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Presents “Science on Saturday” – February 28th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

Livermore’s Got Talent Awards – February 28th – 7:00 pm

March

Red Grammer – March 1st – 2:00 pm

“Innovation The Search for New Ideas” – March 5th – 7:30 pm

The Vagina Monologues – March 6th & March 7th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

DVFA Alexander Ghindin, Piano – March 7th – 8:00 pm

Jazzed About Pets – March 13th – 8:00 pm

LVO “The Marriage of Figaro” by Mozart – March 14th to March 22nd – 2pm/7:30pm/ 8pm

Jil Aigrot – March 16th – 8:00 pm

William Shakespeare’s “The Comedy of Errors” – March 23rd – 8:00 pm

Musical Pictures – March 25th – 8:00 pm

Ottmar Liebert – March 27th – 8:00 pm

LAS From Spanish Gypsies to Danish Kings – March 28th – 8:00 pm

DVFA David Finckel and Wu Han, Cello-Piano Duo – March 29th – 2:00 pm

April

RDSS “A Tale of Three Cities” – April 2nd – 7:30 pm

Beppe Gambetta and Dan Crary – April 3rd – 8:00 pm

DVFA The American String Quartet – April 4th – 8:00 pm

Irvin Mayfield and The New Orleans Jazz Orchestra All Stars – April 5th – 7:00 pm

Arlo Guthrie – April 7th – 8:00 pm

Marcus Roberts Trio – April 9th – 8:00 pm

California Independent Film Festival – April 16th – 7:00 pm

Tommy Tune and the Manhattan Rhythm Kings – April 18th – 8:00 pm

TVRT A Chorus Life – April 24th to April 26th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

“Oil Solution” – April 30th – 7:30 pm

May

TVRT A Chorus Life – May 1st to May 10th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

LAS Along The Rhime – May 16th – 8:00 pm

Toying with Science – May 17th – 2:00 pm

Dancing Through Relationships – May 20th – 7:30 pm

The Secret Garden – May 23rd & May 24th – 2:00 pm/8:00 pm

PCO – Beethoven’s “Fifth Symphony” – May 28th – 8:00 pm

Through the Eyes of Faith – May 29th – 8:00 pm

Sing, Sing, Sing – May 31st – 1:00 pm

June

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee – June 6th & June 7th – 2pm/3pm/7pm/8pm

Asleep At The Wheel – June 13th – 8:00 pm

Hairspray the Dance Musical – June 14th – 2:00 pm

Cattlemen’s Rock and Country Fest – June 27th – 7:00 pm

July

The 191st Army Band – July 5th – 2:00 pm

VDT A Summer Carnival – July 11th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

TVRT Peter Pan – July 17th to July 31st – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

August

TVRT Peter Pan – August 1st & August 2nd – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

Pirates of Penzance – August 15th & August 16th

My Fair Lady – August 29th to August 30th – 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm

2007-2008

October

The Four Freshmen – October 1st –  8:00 pm

VCC & Livermore School of Dance: Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance – October 2nd –  7:00 pm

DVFA San Jose Brass Plus – October 3rd – 8:00 pm

Pleasanton Playhouse’s 4th Annual Player Awards – October 4th – 8:00 pm

Gala Bernadette Peters in Concert – October 6th – 8:00 pm

VDT Bringing Art to Life – October 8th – 7:00 pm

Shaolin Warriors – October 9th- 7:30 pm

Doc Watson & David Holt – October 10th – 8:00 pm

PCO The Brandenburg Concertos – October 11th – 8:00pm

Bay Area Dance Company – October 12 – 6:00 pm & 8:30 pm

LVO & LAS & SPARC All the World’s a Stage: The Bard, Baritones and Bassoons! – October 13th – 8:00 pm

LVO La Boheme – October 20th & 21th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Jake Shimabukuro – October 25th – 8:00 pm

LVO La Boheme – October 26th to 28th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

November

The Amazing Gerald – November 2nd – 7:00 pm

DVFA DeVenzia String Quartet – November 3rd – 8:00 pm

Orchestration! Final Exhibit and Auction – November 4th – 2:00 pm

Livermore School of Dance: The Dream of the Snow Queen – November 24th – 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

December

LAS Consecration of the House – December 1st – 8:00 pm

Sycamore Strings Holiday Recital – December 2nd – 3:00 pm

DVFA Jon Nakamatsu, Piano – December 8th – 8:00 pm

Bay Area Dance: Nutcracker – December 9th – Noon & 3:30 pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 15th & 16th – 2:00 pm & 7:00pm

VDT The Nutcracker – December 22nd – 2:00 pm & 7:00pm

New Year’s Eve Gala – December 31st – 7:00 pm

January

Keyboard Conversations with Jeffrey Siegal – January 11th – 8:00 pm

PPH The Wizard of Oz – January 18th to 20th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

George Winston – January 23rd – 8:00 pm

PPH The Wizard of Oz – January 25th to 27th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

February

PPH The Wizard of Oz – February 1st to 3rd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm & 2:00 pm

DVFA Albers Trio – February 2nd – 8:00pm

PCO Mozart and Bartok – February 8th – 8:00 pm

LAS Sailors Gotta Dance – February 9th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science Saturday – February 9th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

Ed Metzeger as Einstein The Practical Bohemian – February 10th – 2:00 pm

LLNL Science Saturday – February 16th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

The Acting Company Moby Dick Rehearsed – February 16th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science Saturday – February 23th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

Bay Area Dance – February 29th – 8:00 pm

March

LLNL Science Saturday – March 1st – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

Aspen Santa Fe Ballet – March 2nd – 2:00 pm

Duke Ellington Orchestra – March 7th – 8:00 pm

LLNL Science Saturday March 8th – 9:30 am & 11:00 am

VCC Carmina Burana – March 8th – 8:00 pm

LVO Carmen – March 15th & 16th – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

LVO Carmen – March 21st to 23rdh – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Vagina Monologues – March 28th – 8:00 pm

LAS Romance, Rhyme, Remembrance – March 29th – 8:00 pm

April

PHH The Music Man – April 4th to 6th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Keyboard Conversations with Jeffrey Siegel – April 9th – 8:00 pm

PHH The Music Man – April 11th to 13th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

California Independent Film Festival Opening – April 16th – 7:00 pm

California Independent Film Festival Director’s Forum – April 17th – 7:00 pm

PHH The Music Man – April 18th to 20th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Luna Negra Dance Theatre – April 24th – 8:00 pm

PCO Chopin and Saint-Saens – April 25th – 8:00 pm

DVFA Binelli-Ferman-Isaac Trio – April 26th – 8:00 pm

May

On Stage! – May 2nd – 6:30 pm

Gilbert & Sullivan: Straight up with a Twist – May 3rd – 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

The Capitol Steps – May 5th – 8:00 pm

Parsons Dance Company – May 8th – 8:00 pm

Cell Block 7 Jazz Band – May 9th – 8:00 pm

Tribute to Judy Garland – May 10th – 7:00 pm

LHS Spring Concert – May 13th – 7:00 pm

Eldar in Concert – May 16th – 8:00 pm

LAS Mostly Brahms – May 17th – 8:00 pm

Spencers Theatre of Illusion – May 18th – 2:00 pm

Chanticleer – May 23rd – 8:00 pm

Premiere Saxophone Quartet – May 24th – 8:00 pm

VDT Reverence – May 31st – 7:00 pm

June

VDT Reverence – June 1st – 2:00 pm

Leo Kottke – June 7th – 8:00 pm

Chevalier Maurice and Men – June 8th – 2:00 pm

Riders in the Sky – June 14th – 8:00 pm

ADX High School Dance Musical – June 15th – 2:00 pm

Performing Company Showcase – June 20th – 7:00 pm

Twinkle Star Showcases “Shine” – June 21st and 22nd – 10am /11:30am/ 1pm/ 2:30pm/ 4:00pm/5:30pm

July

Dorian Michaels Band – July 10th – 7:30 pm

PPH Beauty and the Beast – July 18th to July 20th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

PPH Beauty and the Beast – July 25th to July 27th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

August

PPH Beauty and the Beast – August 1st to August 3rd – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

PPH Beauty and the Beast – August 8th to August 10th – 8:00 pm & 8:00 pm & 2:00 pm

Willie Wonka Jr. – August 15th & August 16th – 1pm/3pm/6pm/8pm

Willie Wonka Jr. – August 17 – 1:00 pm/3:00 pm/6:00 pm

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat – August 22nd to August 24th – 2pm/8pm & 2pm/8pm & 7pm

Dublin Chamber of Commerce Presents:
Presents:
2024 Thought Leadership Speaker Series
AN EVENING WITH TULSI GABBARD
124867194_tulsi_main
Valley Dance Theatre Presents

Join by Mail

Download and Complete the form and then mail to us at:
Bankhead Theater
2400 First Street
Livermore, CA 94550

Our Team

Directory

Executive Director
Chris Carter
[email protected]

Director of Finance and Administration
Reanna Bradford
[email protected]

Director of Marketing
Ruth Egherman
[email protected]

Director of Operations
Eric Johnson
[email protected]

Production Manager
Gary Brunclik
[email protected]

Assistant Production Manager
Rachel Anderson
[email protected]

Front of House Supervising Manager/Volunteer Coordinator
Carol Edwards
[email protected]

Facility Manager and IT Coordinator
Julio Gomez
[email protected]

Box Office Manager
Debra Olson
[email protected]

Visual Arts & Education Manager
Anne Giancola
[email protected]

Development Manager
Brittany Mulgrew
[email protected]

Front of House Supervising Manager/Volunteer Coordinator
Bernice LaRosa
[email protected]

Programs Coordinator
Treg Van Dyke
[email protected]

Marketing Manager
Andrew Kracht
[email protected]

Social Media Manager
Allie Lopiano-Hastey
[email protected]

Food and Beverage Manager
Ann Rice
[email protected]

Development Assistant
Tracy Sahn
[email protected]

Visitor Center Supervisor
Susan Miller
[email protected]

RESIDENT COMPANIES

Get to Know Our Resident Companies

Home to ten Resident Companies with over 270 combined years of artistic experience, the Bankhead Theater’s state-of-the-art facilities enable these organizations to grow artistically and institutionally, develop audiences and collaborate on key projects while maintaining their respective missions and identities.

Cantabella Children’s Chorus

Cantabella Children’s Chorus is a non-profit organization located in the Livermore Tri-Valley. CCC strives to foster and promote the appreciation of choral music in the community through performances at various local corporate and civic functions and churches but above all to have fun.

Del Valle Fine Arts

Del Valle Fine Arts has been presenting outstanding classical music concerts in Livermore for over 35 years. This highly-regarded series offers dazzling performances by acclaimed professional chamber music groups and soloists from throughout North America and beyond. A particular objective of DVFA is to introduce young persons to the appreciation of fine music. To that end, children are admitted free to its concerts, and full-time students above high school can procure tickets at a special reduced price.

Livermore-Amador Symphony

Livermore-Amador Symphony – The symphony offers four concerts a year, as well as a Pops fundraiser. Symphony Guild – If you enjoy LAS concerts, join like-minded people of the Symphony Guild and support this community orchestra! Guild members encourage interest in the symphony and sponsor fund-raising activities. The Livermore-Amador Symphony has received funding from: Lawrence Livermore National Security, LLC, City of Livermore Commission for the Arts, City of Livermore Tourism and Special Event Fund, Livermore Cultural Arts Council, Clorox Company Technical Center-Pleasanton, Target and Livermore Rotary.

Livermore Valley Opera

Livermore Valley Opera combines the talents and expertise of professional music, stage and chorus directors, principal singers, musicians, and designers with the dedication and practical abilities of a volunteer board, adult chorus, stage crew, props master, stitchers, and set builders. Each fall and spring, LVO presents locally produced, fully staged operas with orchestra. Additionally, LVO presents special concerts, events and fundraisers in the winter and “Opera in the Vineyard” in the summer. LVO promotes local talent and attracts outstanding Bay Area singers, directors and conductors.

Pacific Chamber Orchestra

The Pacific Chamber Orchestra (PCO) is a 40 piece symphony orchestra composed of professional musicians from throughout the Bay Area. It was founded over 20 years ago by its talented conductor and musical director, Lawrence Kohl. The orchestra combines the precision of a small ensemble with surprising dynamic range and power. PCO is notable for innovative and insightful interpretations of music of all eras.

Rae Dorough Speaker Series

The Rae Dorough Speaker Series features leading thinkers in science, literature and the arts who discuss topical issues of particular interest to the Livermore community in the intimacy of the Bankhead Theater.

Sycamore Strings Academy / Bothwell Arts Center

The Sycamore Strings Academy (formerly Suzuki Strings Academy) carries on a tradition from 1984 of quality music education in the Tri-Valley area. The Academy includes certified Suzuki instruction on string instruments, licensed Kindermusik classes and a popular guitar program. Students perform across the region in year-round concert series.

Tri-Valley Repertory Theatre

Formerly Pleasanton Playhouse, Tri-Valley Repertory Theatre presents a variety of audience-pleasing musical theater. As a non-profit, volunteer regional arts organization, we continue our mission to provide affordable quality theatre, training and cultural experiences, with a focus on children and family participation.

Valley Concert Chorale

The Valley Concert Chorale is a chorus of about 40 singers, many of whom live in the Tri-Valley area, including Livermore, Pleasanton, San Ramon and Danville. VCC’s director is John Bush and featured pianist is Daniel Glover. If you would like to sing with VCC, why not arrange for an audition? You can audition at any time, and then join the chorus at the beginning of the next quarter.

Valley Dance Theatre

Valley Dance Theatre is a non-profit organization committed to providing exceptional dance instruction and productions to the Tri-Valley Area. Their focus is in classical ballet and modern dance. Each year they present a full-length Nutcracker with a live orchestra, and a Spring show with varying themes.

accessibility at the bankhead

Accessibility

TICKETS
Wheelchair accessible seats cannot be purchased online. You must call our Ticket Office in advance at 925.373.6800 for seating and to ensure your needs are thoroughly met.

DROP OFF/PICK-UP
There is a drop-off/pick-up area located on Railroad Avenue, on the right side of the street, before you reach the stoplight to enter the parking garage.

PARKING
Handicapped-reserved spaces are located on the lower level of the Livermore Valley Center parking garage.

SEATING
An elevator is located on the West end of the main lobby.

LISTENING DEVICES
Assistive listening devices are available free of charge from the House Manager’s Office in the lobby. Please let us know when purchasing your ticket of your special needs.

RESTROOMS
Fully accessible restrooms are located in the main lobby and in the upper lobby.

Support the Arts

Inscribed Pavers

Dedicate one of the decorative paver blocks that frame and define the entry from the Livermore Valley Plaza to the Bankhead Theater. Each size allows you to personalize your dedication and/or message. Once you’ve placed your order we’ll contact you to help you choose the exact message for the paver you’d like to donate.

LOGO & BRICK ART
Permanently commemorate a company or brand, feature your family crest or create your own custom design while supporting the arts with an engraved logo or artistic brick. The image will be etched in black on a sand-colored paver (6×12 or 12×12) or light gray granite tile (24×24). They are visible to thousands of people each year attending a variety of events and performances on the Livermore Valley Plaza and in the Bankhead Theater.

24″ x 24″ – Madden Family Courtyard – $1,500
12″ x 12″ – Livermore Valley Plaza $1,000
Logo Art Brick – Livermore Valley Plaza $500
6″ x 12″ – Livermore Valley Plaza $375
6″ x 9″ – Livermore Valley Plaza $150


PERSONALIZED SEATS
Seat donations will be recognized by a commemorative medallion on your chosen chair in the Bankhead Theater as well as on the Donor Wall in the Lobby.

Grand Tier Seats $5,000
Central Tier Seats $2,500
Upper Tier Seats $1,000

Please note: donating a personalized seat does not guarantee the right to sit in that seat for a given performance.

Leave a Legacy

With a legacy gift to Livermore Valley Arts, you can be sure your charitable intentions will be realized while achieving the most favorable income tax benefits available. We are happy to meet with you to talk about your intentions and situation. However, we strongly recommend you consult with your estate planning professional or tax advisor to fulfill your goals for your financial portfolio and tax needs.

Making a legacy gift to the Center also qualifies you to join the Legacy Society, a group of philanthropic and pioneering members who share a strong bond with LVPAC and a desire to ensure a meaningful, lasting home for the arts in Livermore Valley.

If you have already included LVA in your plans (or if you intend to), please let us know. Contact Chris Carter, Executive Director, at [email protected] or call (925) 583-2311.

We accept a range of planned giving options:

In Your Will
The simplest way to leave a planned gift is to make a bequest including specific language in your will or living trust naming LVA as the recipient. The following is an example of suggested language to include in your will/trust:

“I give and bequeath to the Livermore Valley Performing Arts Center, a California non-profit corporation, located at 2400 First Street, Livermore, CA 94550, the sum of $____, or ______% of my estate, to be used for the accomplishment of its general purpose (or for a specific purpose as indicated).”

Charitable Gift Annuities
A charitable gift annuity (CGA) is the easiest way to create dependable income for life and help the Center. Please note that LVA does not administer CGAs but can recommend an administrator.

Charitable Trusts
A Charitable Remainder Trust or Charitable Lead Trust allows you to receive an estate or gift tax deduction and create a source of income for you or your loved ones while supporting the Center. Please note that LVA does not administer these trusts but can recommend an administrator.

Real Estate/Appreciated Assets
A variety of assets can be donated such as real estate, appreciated securities, and tangible personal property such as art or jewelry. Donating appreciated assets can help offset income and capital gains taxes. If you are contemplating gifting an investment property or a vacation home, a gift of real estate offers an excellent option for tax-wise giving. You can also include the Center as a beneficiary of real estate or appreciated assets in your will. Please be aware that as part of our gift acceptance policy, all gifts of real estate, appreciated assets and tangible personal property are examined on a case-by-case basis.

Retirement Plan Donations or Life Insurance Policies
You can name Livermore Valley Arts as the beneficiary of your IRA, 401k or 403b retirement plan or life insurance policy. This is a simple, effective way to support the arts while reducing or eliminating significant, often unanticipated tax penalties.